网校教育资源平台

湖南省邵阳市2017年中考英语试卷(解析版)

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                   2017  年湖南省邵阳市中考英语试卷
 

一、Ⅰ    .听力技能(三部分,共          5 小题,计    25 分)A)反应       根据你所听到的内容,选
择正确答语完成对话.(共             5 小题,每小题      4 分)
1.A.I'm fine.B.I'm ten.C.I'm so glad.
2.A.It's 8:00    B.I'm red.C.It's an apple.
3.A.Great       B.In Beijing  C.My parents.
4.A.It's delicious.B.It's cloudy  C.It's winter.
5.A.Yes,he does.B.Yes,he is      C.Yes,he can.
 

B)理解    根据你听到的对话,选择最佳答案回答问题.(共                       5 小题,每小题      2 分)
(2  分)听下面的对话,回答第            6 至 7 小题.
6、What is Laura doing?
A.Watching TV.
B.Cleaning the room.
C.Reading a book.
7、Where will they meet tonight?
A.At Mike's home.
B.In front of the cinema  
C.At school.
(2  分)听下面的对话,回答第            8 至 9 小题.
8、What's Tom's favorite subject?
A.History.
B.Math.
C.Art.
9、Why does Tom like history best?
A.Because it's kind of hard.
B.Because it's quite interesting.
C.Because it's quite boring.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

(3  分)听下面的对话,回答第            10 至 12 小题.
10、When is the basketball game?
A.Next Tuesday.
B.Next Monday.
C.Next Friday.
11、Will Peter go to watch the basketball game with Susan?
A.Yes,he will.
B.No,he won't.
C.Yes,he is.
12、Is Peter going to have an English test next Monday or next Tuesday?
A.Next Monday.
B.Next Tuesday.
C.Neither.
(3  分)听下面的对话,回答第            13 至 15 小题.
13、What's the matter with Bob?
A.He has a fever.
B.He has a cold.
C.He has a stomachache.
14、When did it start?
A.Today.
B.Last night.
C.Yesterday morning.
15、Did Bob see a doctor?
A.Yes,he did.
B.No,he didn't.
C.Yes,he can.
(10  分)C)笔录要点        根据你所听到的内容,填写下面的表格.每空不超过                       3 个单词 
                            A Trip to a Zoo
        Time                       Last (16)       .
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

      Weather                      It was(17)      .
 The way to get there          We got there (18)       .
     The pandas           •The pandas are (19)      and white.
                        •They are very cute and kind of (20)     .
 

二、Ⅱ    . 知识运用      (两部分,共      10 小题,每小题      1 分,计   20 分)A)语法填空        从
A、B、C   三个选项中选择最佳答案填空.(共                 10 小题,每小题      1 分)
21.(1   分)This is ________ interesting story for the kids.(  )
A.an   B.a    C./

22.(1   分)﹣Mom,please    give me two ________.I want to make vegetable salad.(  
)

A.tomato   B.tomatoes    C.tomatos.
23.(1   分)She is new here.I don't know ________name.(  )
A.hers B.her  C.she
24.(1   分)My   little brother didn't go to bed until he finished ________ his homework 
last night.(  )
A.do   B.doing    C.to do
25.(1   分)Mr.Smith said his son was as ________as his daughter.(  )

A.hard﹣workingB.more hard﹣working

C.the most hard﹣working.

26.(1   分)﹣Frank,where is your father?

﹣He isn't at home now.He ________New York.(  )

A.has gone to B.has been to C.goes to
27.(1   分)________Lily is only five years old,________she can swim very well.(  
)

A.Though;    but  B.Because;   so  C.Though;/
28.(1   分)________ great basketball player Yao Ming is!I like him very much.(  )
A.What     B.HowC.What a
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

29.(1   分)﹣Gina,your new dress looks so nice.

﹣________.(  )

A.No,no    B.Thank you   C.Yes

30.(1   分)﹣Li Ming,do you know ________?

﹣Yes.He comes from Canada.(  )

A.Where does our new English teacher come from
B.Where our new English teacher comes from
C.C.Where did our new English teacher come from
 

三、B)完形填空            阅读短文,掌握其大意,从            A、B、C   三个选项中选择最佳答案填
空.(共     1 小题,每小题      10 分)
31.(10   分)Once   there were two mice.They were friends.One mouse lived in the 
country,(31)         mouse lived in the city.After many years the Country Mouse saw 
the City Mouse,he (32)        "Do come and see me at my house in the country."So 
the City Mouse went.The City Mouse said,"This food is not good,your house is not 
good,(33)           .Why    do you live in a hole in the field?You should (34)     
and live in the city.You would live in a nice house (35)      stone.You must come 
and see me  at my house in the city."The Country Mouse went to the house(36)      
the City Mouse.It was a very good house.Nice food was ready for them to eat.But just 
as they began to eat they heard a great (37)        .The   City Mouse cried,
"Run!Run!The  cat is coming!"They ran away (38)      and  hid.After some time 
they came out.When  they came out,the Country Mouse said,"I (39)living in the 
city.I like living in my hole in the field.For (40)     is nicer to be poor and 
happy,than to be rich and afraid."
31.A.the other     B.other         C.others
32.A.spoke         B.said          C.told
33.A.too           B.either        C.also
34.A.come          B.came          C.comes
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

35.A.be made of    B.made of       C.making of
36.A.at            B.on            C.of
37.A.sound         B.voice         C.noise
38.A.quickly       B.more quickly  C.the        most 
                                   quickly
39.A.like          B.don't like    C.am not like
40.A.it            B.this          C.that.


 

四、Ⅲ.阅读技能(四部分,共             1 小题,每小题      10 分,计   40 分)1)阅读短文,根据
短文内容判断所给句子正(T)误(F)                 .(共    1 小题,每小题      10 分)
41.(10   分)Alan,a boy from India went to study in the UK two years ago.He found a 

part﹣time job in a restaurant.Many British students also worked there.Their job was 

washing the dishes.It was an easy job,but the boss said,"You must wash every dish 
seven times."At first,Alan was careful.The boss was happy with him.After one 
month,he   found that the boss didn't check very often.He thought there was no 
difference between five times and seven times.So he just washed five times.He worked 
very fast.The boss was even happier.One day,a British student asked him why he could 
wash so fast.Alan told him the secret.The British student was surprised but didn't say 
anything.A few days later he told the boss about it.The boss fired(解雇)Alan.
Alan went to other restaurants,out of them said,"Go away!You are not honest.We 
don't need you."Alan was sad because he could do nothing.     
41.Alan went to study in India two years ago.     
42.The boss asked Alan to wash the dishes seven times.     
43.At first,the boss was happy with Alan.     
44.The British student didn't say anything to the boss.     
45.In fact,Alan is very honest.     .
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

四、B)阅读短文,从          A、B、C   三个选项中选出最佳答案回答问题或完成句子.(共
1 小题,每小题      10 分)
46.(10   分)Langshan Mountain,lying in Xinning County,is about 500 kilometers away 
from Changshan.It is one of China's National Geological Parks and is famous for its special 
Danxia landform(丹霞地貌).
Covering an area of 108 square kilometers,Langshan Mountain has rich natural scenery 
and lots of tourism resources.There are more than 60 scenic spots(景点)in Langshan 
Mountain,among which the most famous are Tiany Lane(天一巷),Chili Peak(辣椒峰)
,Bajiao Stronghold(八角寨)and so on.
On August 2nd,2010,Langshan Mountain was recorded in the World Heritage List(世界
遗产名录)and became China's eighth world natural heritage.
If you would like to visit Langshan Mountain,you can take a bus from Shaoyang South 
Station to Xinning County.It will take you about 2 hour and the price of the bus ticket is 54 
yuan each adult.Then you can take a taxi to Langshan Mountain.The best time to visit 
Langshan Mountain is from March to October.
46.Langshan Mountain lies in     .
A.Xinshao County   B.Xinning County   C.Longhui County
47.How many scenic spots are there in Langshan Mountain?     
A.More than 60.B.Less than 60.C.About 60.
48.Langshan Mountain became China's      world natural heritage in 2010.
A.sixth      B.seventh     C.eighth
49.You can take       to Langshan Mountain from Xinning County.
A.a train    B.a plane    C.a taxi
50.The best time for you to visit Langshan Mountain is     .
A.in December    B.in May   C.in February.
 

四、C)匹配        阅读下篇材料,从所给的            A-F 六个选项中,选出正确的选项填空,使短
文通顺,内容完整.(共            1 小题,每小题      10 分)
51.(10   分)Homework is a problem for students all over the world.As a student,you 
have a lot of homework to do every day.(51)      .And   it helps you understand 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

important knowledge.Luckily,there're several things you can do to make homework less 
difficult.
(52)         .Write your homework down in your notebook if you need to.Don't be 
afraid to ask questions about it.Understand why you should do your homework.
(53)         .Many schools have study halls.The students can study there.It's more 
interesting to play with your friends.But the more homework you finish at school,the less 
you'll have to do that night at home.
(54)         .It  is difficult to hold your attention for too long.So take some breaks 

while doing your homework.Taking a 15﹣minute break every hour is a good idea for most 

people.
(55)         .If you don't finish your homework at school,think about how much you 
have left.It's a good idea to make a homework plan,especially when you want to enjoy 
sports or other activitiesA.Be sure you understand the homework
A.Be sure you understand the homework
B.Use some time to do homework at school
C.It's the best way to review what you have learned in class
D.Make a plan
E.Take a break
F.It's necessary for you to do more homework at home.
 

四、D)摘录        阅读短文,然后完成内容摘要.每空不超过三个单词(共                         1 小题,每小
题  10 分)
56.(10   分)Maciek Czastka was born in Lodz,Poland.He came to China several years 
ago.So far,he has been working in Chengdu for three years.
"The Belt and Road Initiative(一带一路的倡议)is meaningful,"he said."Thanks to it,
we are offered more chances."The most powerful support for Chengdu to thrive(兴盛)

along the Belt and Road is the Chengdu﹣Europe express railway(高速铁路).It provides 

direct train services between Chengdu and the city of Lodz.Because of the express 
railway,trains can bring things from China to Europe.At the same time,they can bring 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

back European food,wine,meat  and so on.In 2016,a total of 460trains ran between 
Chengdu and Europe.The number is expected to grow to 1,000this year.

Since the Chengdu﹣Lodz express railway was opened,Chengdu,together with other cities 

in west China,has developed close trade ties with the European country.Poland is one's 
of the largest apple producers in Europe.Czastka's company helps farmers in Poland sell 
their apples to China.More and more European products will be sent to China in the 
future.

                     The Belt and Road Initiative is meaning.

 About Maciek Czastka                     ◆Born:(56)          
           
                                      ◆Workplace:In Chengdu

                            ◆Working in Chengdu:Since(57)        ago 

  The most powerful 
                      It's   the   Chengdu﹣Europe   express   railway.In 2016,a  
  support for Chengdu
                         total  of(58)      trains  ran between Chengdu and 
           
                               Europe.This year it will grow to 1,000.
 The advantages of"the 
                             1.The Chengdu﹣Europe express railway provides

   Chengdu﹣Europe     (59)        between   Chengdu  and  the  city  of Lodz.
   express railway"     2.Chengdu,together with other cities in west china,has  
                                  developed(60)       with   the
                                         European country.


 

四、Ⅳ.写作技能(三部分,共             1 小题,计    35 分)A)简答        阅读下面短文,然后根据
短文内容简要回答下列问题.(共                1 小题,每小题      10 分)
61.(10   分)Most people drink tea in the world.But tea does not mean the same thing 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

to different people.In different countries,people have different ideas about drinking 
tea.
In China,for example,tea is often served when people get together.Chinese people 
drink it at home or in tea houses at any time of the day.They often use hot water to boil 
tea leaves.
Tea is also important in other Asian countries.People in these countries have a special way 
of serving tea.They hold a tea ceremony in their houses when important guests come.It 
is very old and fail of meaning.Everything must be done in a special way in the 
ceremony.There is even a special room for it in their houses.
In the United States,people usually drink tea at breakfast or they drink it after 
meals.Americans usually use tea bags to make tea.This way is faster and easier than the 
way of making tea in teapots.In summer,most Americans drink iced tea.They like to put 
some ice in their tea.
61.Do most people drink tea in the world?     
62.What do Chinese people often use to boil tea leaves?     
63.When do people usually drink tea in the USA?     
64.What kind of tea do most Americans drink in summer?     
65.What does the underlined word"It"mean?     .


 

四、B)英汉互译          阅读短文,将文中画线的句子译成汉语或英语.(共                       1 小题,每小
题  10 分)
66.(10   分)66.Mom and Dad are the most important people in your life. They have 
been looking after you since you were born.67.你应该一直爱他们.        You should also 
get on well with them.But some children don't know how to do this.Here are some ways 
to help you.Spend more time with your parents.68.Don't spend too much time playing 
computer games or watching TV. Ask your parents to play with you.69.和他们交谈或者
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

散布.    Be kind to your parents.You can make them happy with a smile when you come 
home.You can send your mother a card on Mother's Day or tell your father a joke on his 
birthday. 70.You  can also clean your room by yourself. Work hard.If you do your 
best in your studies,your parents will be proud of you.
66.       
67.       
68.       
69.       
70.       .
 

五、C)情景作文(14         分)
71.(14   分)"美丽邵阳我的家,人人都要爱护她","创卫活动"使得我们的街道更干
净,河水更清澈…作为邵阳的一份子,我们需要身体力行.请谈谈你平时是怎么做的.
要求:1.80   词左右,开头已给出,不计入词数.
2.语法正确,文理通顺,流畅并适当发挥.
提示词:not     litter; collect the trash; plant trees; clean the streets; water the 
flowers
Shaoyang is a beautiful city with a long history.It's our hometown and it has changed a lot 
in  the past  few  years.To  make  it be  more   and  more  beautiful,I often                         
.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                  2017  年湖南省邵阳市中考英语试卷
                          参考答案与试题解析

 一、Ⅰ      .听力技能(三部分,共          5 小题,计    25 分)A)反应      根据你所听到的内容,
选择正确答语完成对话.(共              5 小题,每小题      4 分)
1.A.I'm fine.B.I'm ten.C.I'm so glad.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

2.A.It's 8:00    B.I'm red.C.It's an apple.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

3.A.Great       B.In Beijing  C.My parents.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

4.A.It's delicious.B.It's cloudy  C.It's winter.
【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

5.A.Yes,he does.B.Yes,he is      C.Yes,he can.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】13:情景反应.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

B)理解    根据你听到的对话,选择最佳答案回答问题.(共                       5 小题,每小题      2 分)
6.(2   分)听下面的对话,回答第            6 至 7 小题.
6、What is Laura doing?
A.Watching TV.
B.Cleaning the room.
C.Reading a book.
7、Where will they meet tonight?
A.At Mike's home.
B.In front of the cinema  
C.At school.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

8.(2   分)听下面的对话,回答第            8 至 9 小题.
8、What's Tom's favorite subject?
A.History.
B.Math.
C.Art.
9、Why does Tom like history best?
A.Because it's kind of hard.
B.Because it's quite interesting.
C.Because it's quite boring.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

10.(3   分)听下面的对话,回答第            10 至 12 小题.
10、When is the basketball game?
A.Next Tuesday.
B.Next Monday.
C.Next Friday.
11、Will Peter go to watch the basketball game with Susan?
A.Yes,he will.
B.No,he won't.
C.Yes,he is.
12、Is Peter going to have an English test next Monday or next Tuesday?
A.Next Monday.
B.Next Tuesday.
C.Neither.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

13.(3   分)听下面的对话,回答第            13 至 15 小题.
13、What's the matter with Bob?
A.He has a fever.
B.He has a cold.
C.He has a stomachache.
14、When did it start?
A.Today.
B.Last night.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.Yesterday morning.
15、Did Bob see a doctor?
A.Yes,he did.
B.No,he didn't.
C.Yes,he can.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

16.(10   分)C)笔录要点         根据你所听到的内容,填写下面的表格.每空不超过                       3 个
单词 
                            A Trip to a Zoo
        Time                       Last (16) 略 .
      Weather                      It was(17) 略 .
  The way to get there          We got there (18) 略 .
     The pandas           •The pandas are (19) 略 and white.
                        •They are very cute and kind of (20) 略 .
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

二、Ⅱ    . 知识运用      (两部分,共      10 小题,每小题      1 分,计   20 分)A)语法填空        从
A、B、C   三个选项中选择最佳答案填空.(共                 10 小题,每小题      1 分)
21.(1   分)This is ________ interesting story for the kids.(  )
A.an   B.a    C./
【考点】52:不定冠词(a,an).
【分析】对于孩子们来说这是一个有趣的故事.

【解答】答案:A.考查冠词.句意"对于孩子们来说这是一个有趣的故事.".这里泛
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

指一个有趣的故事,interesting        是以元音音素/i/开头的,用          an 修饰.答案是      A.
【点评】考查冠词,冠词包括定冠词                 the,通常表示特指.不定冠词            a 和 an,a 修饰以
辅音音素开头的单词,an           修饰以元音音素开头的单词.要根据语境完成试题.
 

22.(1   分)﹣Mom,please    give me two ________.I want to make vegetable salad.(  
)

A.tomato   B.tomatoes    C.tomatos.
【考点】44:可数名词及其单复数.
【分析】妈妈,请给我两个西红柿,我想做蔬菜沙拉.

【解答】答案:B
考查可数名词复数,根据题意"请给我两个西红柿"可知是名词复数,tomato                             是可数名
词,复数形式是        tomatoes,故答案为     B.
【点评】熟悉可数名词复数的变化形式,正确理解题意,给出正确答案.
 

23.(1   分)She is new here.I don't know ________name.(  )
A.hers B.her  C.she
【考点】62:物主代词.
【分析】她是新来的,我不知道她的名字.

【解答】答案:B.考查物主代词.句意:她是新来的,我不知道她的名字.根据题干
She is new here.I don't know ________name.可知空后有名词      name,所以用形容词性
物主代词     her,即她是新来的,我不知道她的名字.故选                   B.
【点评】仔细分析句子的结构,掌握一些固定用法,根据具体内容作答.
 

24.(1   分)My   little brother didn't go to bed until he finished ________ his homework 
last night.(  )
A.do   B.doing    C.to do
【考点】DF:动名词.
【分析】我的小弟弟昨晚直到做完了作业才上床睡觉.

【解答】答案:B.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

根据空格前面的词语是           finish,意思是"完成"当表达做完某事的时候,finish              后面要跟动
名词,结合给出的选项,故选              B.
【点评】首先要掌握          finish 的意思以及用法,然后结合具体的题目,就可以确定正确答
案.
 

25.(1   分)Mr.Smith said his son was as ________as his daughter.(  )

A.hard﹣workingB.more hard﹣working

C.the most hard﹣working.

【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级.
【分析】史密斯先生说他儿子和他女儿一样用功.

【解答】答案:A,本题考查的是               as…as  的用法,意为和…一样,是同级的比较,中间
用形容词或副词的原形,所以,B,C                错误,选     A
【点评】本题考查形容词的比较级和最高级,并要求学生掌握一些词组的固定用法.
 

26.(1   分)﹣Frank,where is your father?

﹣He isn't at home now.He ________New York.(  )

A.has gone to B.has been to C.goes to
【考点】F6:时态辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣﹣弗兰克,你爸爸在哪里?

﹣﹣﹣他现在不在家,他去了纽约.

【解答】答案:A.结合           He isn't at home now.He ________New York 可知动作发生在
过去,对现在造成一定的影响,故用现在完成时                      have/has+过去分词,主语       he,故
has,爸爸不在家,表示去了纽约故用                has gone to,has been to 去过某地,故选     A.
【点评】have     been in 其实是用了延续性动词之后的变化[arrive              in/get to/reach 相对应
的延续性动词是        be in],所以有时间段之类的词时要用它;
have been to 表示某人曾经去过某地,现在在本地,一般与短暂性动词搭配
have gone to 表示某人去了某地或在去某地的路上,现在不在本地,也是与                            短暂性动
词搭配
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

 

27.(1   分)________Lily is only five years old,________she can swim very well.(  
)

A.Though;    but  B.Because;   so  C.Though;/
【考点】C3:连词辨析.
【分析】尽管莉莉只有五岁,但她游泳游得很好.

【解答】答案:C        根据前文     Lily is only five years old,后文 she can swim very well,前后
是一种让步转折关系,结合选项,故用                  although 尽管,不能与     but 同时连用,故选       C.
【点评】解答此类试题时,要充分理解上下文的语境,结合所给词,进行解答.
 

28.(1   分)________ great basketball player Yao Ming is!I like him very much.(  )
A.What     B.HowC.What a
【考点】I8:感叹句.
【分析】姚明是多么伟大的篮球运动员啊!我非常喜欢他.

【解答】答案:C.考查感叹句.句意:姚明是多么伟大的篮球运动员啊!我非常喜欢
他.感叹句结构:What+a/an+形容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!How+形容词+主语
+谓语!结合选项        C 符合题意.What a great basketball player Yao Ming is!姚明是多么伟
大的篮球运动员啊!故选            C.
【点评】了解感叹句结构,再结合具体语境进行选择.
 

29.(1   分)﹣Gina,your new dress looks so nice.

﹣________.(  )

A.No,no    B.Thank you   C.Yes
【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣吉娜,你的新衣服看起来很不错.﹣﹣谢谢你.

【解答】答案:B.考查日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣吉娜,你的新衣服看起来很不错.﹣﹣谢

谢你.No,no     不,不.Thank     you 谢谢你.Yes    是的.根据题干        Gina,your new  dress 
looks so nice.吉娜,你的新衣服看起来很不错.回答应该表示感谢对方.故选                           B.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【点评】理解各个选项的含义,及其用法的区别,根据具体内容作答.
 

30.(1   分)﹣Li Ming,do you know ________?

﹣Yes.He comes from Canada.(  )

A.Where does our new English teacher come from
B.Where our new English teacher comes from
C.C.Where did our new English teacher come from
【考点】K5:宾语从句.
【分析】李明,你知道我们的新英语老师来自哪里吗?知道,他来自加拿大.

【解答】答案:B          分析原句,得知本题考查宾语从句,宾语从句的语序必须是陈述句
语序,即连接代词/副词+主语+谓语+其他成分,故排除                       AC,结合下文时态是一般现在
时,故选     B.
【点评】宾语从句是主从复合句中最常见的从句之一.                          它作及物动词、介词或者某些
形容词的宾语.由于宾语从句涉及到引导词、语序、时态等多方面的内容,所以宾语
从句的用法一直是学习的重点难点.
 

三、B)完形填空            阅读短文,掌握其大意,从            A、B、C   三个选项中选择最佳答案填
空.(共     1 小题,每小题      10 分)
31.(10   分)Once   there were two mice.They were friends.One mouse lived in the 
country,(31) A mouse      lived in the city.After many years the Country Mouse saw 
the City Mouse,he (32) B "Do come and see me at my house in the country."So 
the City Mouse went.The City Mouse said,"This food is not good,your house is not 
good,(33) B .Why do you live in a hole in the field?You should (34) A and 
live in the city.You would live in a nice house (35) B  stone.You must come and 
see me at my house in the city."The Country Mouse went to the house(36) C the 
City Mouse.It was a very good house.Nice food was ready for them to eat.But just as 
they began to eat they heard a great (37) C .The  City Mouse cried,"Run!Run!
The cat is coming!"They ran away (38) A and    hid.After some time they came 
out.When   they came out,the Country Mouse said,"I (39)living in the city.I like 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

living in my hole in the field.For (40) A is nicer to be poor and happy,than to be 
rich and afraid."
31.A.the other     B.other         C.others
32.A.spoke         B.said          C.told
33.A.too           B.either        C.also
34.A.come          B.came          C.comes
35.A.be made of    B.made of       C.making of
36.A.at            B.on            C.of
37.A.sound         B.voice         C.noise
38.A.quickly       B.more quickly  C.the        most 
                                   quickly
39.A.like          B.don't like    C.am not like
40.A.it            B.this          C.that.


【考点】N1:记叙文.
【分析】这篇文章讲述的是两只老鼠的故事,通过农村的老鼠和城里的老鼠的生活观
念的对比,告诉人们一个道理:与其富有但生活不平稳安逸倒不如贫穷但生活快乐.

【解答】31.答案:A.考查同义词辨析,the                     other 另一个,后接名词,通常用于
one…the other…强调两者中的一个…,另一个.other             其它的,后接名词,不表示特指;
others 别人,根据上文       Once there were two mice.They were friends.One mouse lived 
in the country.可知这里表示:另一只老鼠生活在城市里.故选:A.
32.答案:B.考查同义词辨析,spoke              说,讲,强调说话的方式;             said 说,讲,强调
说话的内容;told      告诉,强调告诉某人某事,根据引号里的内容"Do                     come  and see me 
at my house in the country."可知指说话的内容,故选:B.
33.答案:B.考查同义词辨析,too              也,用于肯定句末;either        也,用于否定句末,
also 也,用于肯定句中.根据句子中否定词                 not 可知,这是否定句,结合句意:这个食
物不好;你的房子也不好.故选:B.
34.答案:A.考查动词的基本形式,根据句子中情态动词                         should,后接动词原形,故
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

选:A.
35.答案:B.考查过去分词短语作后置定语,根据句子                        You  would  live in a  nice 
house…stone.可知谓语动词为         live,a nice house 的修饰语要后置,即由石头制成的房
子,这里表示被动关系,要用过去分词作后置定语,故选:B.
36.答案:C.考查介词及语境的理解,at                 在,on  在…上面,of…的,强调所属关系,
根据句子中      The Country Mouse went to the house…the City Mouse.这里指"城市老鼠的
房子",故选:C.
37.答案:C.考查同义词辨析,sound              声响,能听到的一切声音;voice            嗓音,指说话
声;noise  噪音,根据下文        The City Mouse cried,"Run!Run!The cat is coming!"可以推
断出:听到一阵很响的噪音,故选:C.
38.答案:A.考查副词及语境的理解,quickly                快速地,副词原级;          more quickly 更快
地,副词比较级;          the most quickly 最快地,副词最高级,根据句意:它们快速地逃跑
并藏起来.这里没有比较,只表示一般的动作,故选:A.
39.答案:A.考查语境理解,根据下文                 I like living in my hole in the field.:可知乡下
老鼠喜欢住在农村,不喜欢住在城市,没有安全感.故选:B.
40.答案:A.考查固定句子结构,It is+形容词+to do sth.这里                 it 为形式主语,真正的
主语是后面的动词不定式短语,结合句意:我喜欢住在田野里的洞里,因为贫穷和快

乐比有钱和害怕更好.故选:A.
【点评】阅读短文,尝试理解文章大意,联系上下文,结合所给选项,从语义、语法、
固定短语等方面入手来选择正确答案.
 

四、Ⅲ.阅读技能(四部分,共             1 小题,每小题      10 分,计   40 分)1)阅读短文,根据
短文内容判断所给句子正(T)误(F)                 .(共    1 小题,每小题      10 分)
41.(10   分)Alan,a boy from India went to study in the UK two years ago.He found a 

part﹣time job in a restaurant.Many British students also worked there.Their job was 

washing the dishes.It was an easy job,but the boss said,"You must wash every dish 
seven times."At first,Alan was careful.The boss was happy with him.After one 
month,he   found that the boss didn't check very often.He thought there was no 
difference between five times and seven times.So he just washed five times.He worked 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

very fast.The boss was even happier.One day,a British student asked him why he could 
wash so fast.Alan told him the secret.The British student was surprised but didn't say 
anything.A few days later he told the boss about it.The boss fired(解雇)Alan.
Alan went to other restaurants,out of them said,"Go away!You are not honest.We 
don't need you."Alan was sad because he could do nothing. . 
41.Alan went to study in India two years ago. F 
42.The boss asked Alan to wash the dishes seven times. T 
43.At first,the boss was happy with Alan. T 
44.The British student didn't say anything to the boss. F 
45.In fact,Alan is very honest. F .
【考点】PA:阅读判断题.
【分析】短文讲了一个来自印度的男孩艾伦,他在一家餐馆里找到一份兼职的工
作.因为他的不诚实和偷懒,最后被老板解雇了的故事.

【解答】答案:41.F          细节判断题.根据第一行句子             Alan,a  boy from India went to 
study in the UK two years ago.艾伦,两年前,一个来自印度的男孩去了英国学习.可
知艾伦两年前去印度学习是错误的.故答案为                     F.
42.T  细节判断题.根据第二行句子              You must wash every dish seven times."你必须每
个碗洗七次.可知老板让艾伦洗碗七次是正确的.故答案为                           T.
43.T   细节判断题.根据第二行句子"At             first,Alan was careful.The boss was happy 
with   him.起初,艾伦很小心.老板对他很满意.可知起初,老板很满意艾伦是正确
的.故答案为       T.
44.F  细节判断题.根据第五行句子              A few days later he told the boss about it.The boss 
fired(解雇)Alan.几天后他告诉老板.老板解雇了艾伦,可知这位英国学生没有对老
板说什么是错误的.故答案为              F.
45.F   细节判断题.根据最后一行句子              Go  away!You are not honest.We  don't need 
you."走开!你是不诚实的.我们不需要你.可知事实上,艾伦非常诚实是错误
的.故答案为       F.
【点评】做好简单推理判断题.以具体事实为依据进行推理,做出判断.只要弄清事
实,即可结合常识推断出合理的结论.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

四、B)阅读短文,从          A、B、C   三个选项中选出最佳答案回答问题或完成句子.(共
1 小题,每小题      10 分)
46.(10   分)Langshan Mountain,lying in Xinning County,is about 500 kilometers away 
from Changshan.It is one of China's National Geological Parks and is famous for its special 
Danxia landform(丹霞地貌).
Covering an area of 108 square kilometers,Langshan Mountain has rich natural scenery 
and lots of tourism resources.There are more than 60 scenic spots(景点)in Langshan 
Mountain,among which the most famous are Tiany Lane(天一巷),Chili Peak(辣椒峰)
,Bajiao Stronghold(八角寨)and so on.
On August 2nd,2010,Langshan Mountain was recorded in the World Heritage List(世界
遗产名录)and became China's eighth world natural heritage.
If you would like to visit Langshan Mountain,you can take a bus from Shaoyang South 
Station to Xinning County.It will take you about 2 hour and the price of the bus ticket is 54 
yuan each adult.Then you can take a taxi to Langshan Mountain.The best time to visit 
Langshan Mountain is from March to October.
46.Langshan Mountain lies in B .
A.Xinshao County   
B.Xinning County   
C.Longhui County
47.How many scenic spots are there in Langshan Mountain? A 
A.More than 60.
B.Less than 60.
C.About 60.
48.Langshan Mountain became China's C  world natural heritage in 2010.
A.sixth      
B.seventh    
C.eighth
49.You can take C  to Langshan Mountain from Xinning County.
A.a train    
B.a plane    
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.a taxi
50.The best time for you to visit Langshan Mountain is B .
A.in December   
B.in May   
C.in February.
【考点】O4:史地常识类阅读.
【分析】短文详细的介绍了狼山的位置,景点,交通方式和参观的最佳时间等.

【解答】答案:46.B           细节理解题.根据第一段句子              Langshan Mountain,lying  in 
Xinning County,狼山位于新宁县.可知狼山位于新宁县.故选                    B.
47.A   细节理解题.根据第二段句子              There are more than 60 scenic spots(景点)in 
Langshan Mountain,在狼山有超过       60 处景点.可知超过        60 处景点.故选      A.
48.C   细节理解题.根据第三段句子              On August 2nd,2010,Langshan   Mountain was 
recorded in the World Heritage List(世界遗产名录)and     became China's eighth world 
natural  heritage.2010 年 8 月 2 日,狼山被记录在世界遗产名录成为中国第八个世界
自然遗产.可知成为中国第八个世界自然遗产.故选                        C.
49.C  细节理解题.根据第四段句子              Then you can take a taxi to Langshan Mountain.然
后你可以乘出租车去狼山.可知乘出租车.故选                      C.
50.B   细节理解题.根据第四段句子             The best time to visit Langshan Mountain is from 
March  to October.参观狼山的最佳时间是从            3 月到  10 月.可知结合选项,可知是五
月.故选     B.
【点评】在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察
选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案.
 

四、C)匹配        阅读下篇材料,从所给的            A-F 六个选项中,选出正确的选项填空,使短
文通顺,内容完整.(共            1 小题,每小题      10 分)
51.(10   分)Homework is a problem for students all over the world.As a student,you 
have a lot of homework to do every day.(51) C .And     it helps you understand 
important knowledge.Luckily,there're several things you can do to make homework less 
difficult.
(52) A .Write      your homework down  in your notebook if you need to.Don't be 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

afraid to ask questions about it.Understand why you should do your homework.
(53) B .Many       schools have study halls.The students can study there.It's more 
interesting to play with your friends.But the more homework you finish at school,the less 
you'll have to do that night at home.
(54) E .It is difficult to hold your attention for too long.So take some breaks while 

doing your homework.Taking  a 15﹣minute break every hour is a good idea for most 

people.
(55) D .If     you don't finish your homework at school,think about how much you 
have left.It's a good idea to make a homework plan,especially when you want to enjoy 
sports or other activitiesA.Be sure you understand the homework
A.Be sure you understand the homework
B.Use some time to do homework at school
C.It's the best way to review what you have learned in class
D.Make a plan
E.Take a break
F.It's necessary for you to do more homework at home.
【考点】PE:选句填空.
【分析】短文介绍了作业是世界各地的学生的问题.强调了作业的重要性,及其对如
何能更好的完成家庭作业做了详细的介绍.

【解答】答案:51.C         细节推理题.根据上文           As a student,you have a lot of homework 
to  do   every day.作为一个学生,每天你有很多作业要做,和下文                       it helps  you 
understand important knowledge.它能帮助你理解重要的知识.可知说的是作业的重要
性.结合选项,应说这是回顾你在课堂上所学到的最好的方法,故选                               C.
52.A   细节推理题.根据下文          Don't be afraid to ask questions about it.Understand why 
you should do your homework.不要害怕问问题.理解为什么你要做你的家庭作业,可
知说的是理解家庭作业,结合选项,应说确保你理解家庭作业,故选                               A.
53.B   细节推理题.根据下文          But the more homework you finish at school,但更多的家
庭作业,你要在学校完成,可知说的是在学校做作业,结合选项,应说在学校用一些

时间做家庭作业,故选           B.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

54.E  细节推理题.根据下文           Taking a 15﹣minute break every hour is a good idea for most 

people.对大多数人来说,每小时休息              15 分钟是一个好主意.可知说的是休息,结合
选项,应说休息一下,故选             E.
55.D   细节推理题.根据下文          It's a good idea to make a homework plan,制定作业计划
是个好主意,可知结合选项,应说制定计划,故选                       D.
【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出
正确答案.推理判断也是要在抓住关键句子的基础上合理的分析才能得出正确的答
案.
 

四、D)摘录        阅读短文,然后完成内容摘要.每空不超过三个单词(共                         1 小题,每小
题  10 分)
56.(10   分)Maciek Czastka was born in Lodz,Poland.He came to China several years 
ago.So far,he has been working in Chengdu for three years.
"The Belt and Road Initiative(一带一路的倡议)is meaningful,"he said."Thanks to it,
we are offered more chances."The most powerful support for Chengdu to thrive(兴盛)

along the Belt and Road is the Chengdu﹣Europe express railway(高速铁路).It provides 

direct train services between Chengdu and the city of Lodz.Because of the express 
railway,trains can bring things from China to Europe.At the same time,they can bring 
back European food,wine,meat  and so on.In 2016,a total of 460trains ran between 
Chengdu and Europe.The number is expected to grow to 1,000this year.

Since the Chengdu﹣Lodz express railway was opened,Chengdu,together with other cities 

in west China,has developed close trade ties with the European country.Poland is one's 
of the largest apple producers in Europe.Czastka's company helps farmers in Poland sell 
their apples to China.More and more European products will be sent to China in the 
future.

                     The Belt and Road Initiative is meaning.

 About Maciek Czastka             ◆Born:(56) in Lodz,Poland 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                                      ◆Workplace:In Chengdu

                         ◆Working in Chengdu:Since(57) three years ago 

  The most powerful 
                      It's   the   Chengdu﹣Europe   express   railway.In 2016,a  
  support for Chengdu
                        total  of(58) 460 trains    ran between Chengdu and 
           
                               Europe.This year it will grow to 1,000.
 The advantages of"the 
                             1.The Chengdu﹣Europe express railway provides

   Chengdu﹣Europe      (59) direct train services between  Chengdu  and  the  
   express railway"                       city  of Lodz.
                        2.Chengdu,together with other cities in west china,has  
                             developed(60) close trade ties with  the
                                         European country.


【考点】P6:阅读填空;O1:人物故事类阅读.
【分析】本文通过来自波兰的              Maciek Czastka 的视角,讲述了"一带一路"给中国和欧洲
各大城市带来了很多便利,促进了国家之间的贸易和经济往来.

【解答】56.in      Lodz,Poland,阅读填空,根据         Maciek Czastka was born in Lodz,
Poland,Maciek Czastka 出生在波兰罗泽市,可知答案为             in Lodz,Poland.
57.three  years,阅读填空,根据        So far,he has been working in Chengdu for three 
years 到目前为止,她在中国已经工作了三年,可知是在三年前来中国的,现在完成时
常与   for 和 since 引导的句子连用,for+时间段;since+时间点,在现在完成时中,两者
可以转换:for three years=since three years ago,故答案为    three years.
58.460,阅读填空,根据        In 2016,a   total of 460 trains ran between Chengdu and 
Europe.2016  年,程度和欧洲间共有          460 列火车,可知答案为         460.
59.direct train services,阅读填空,根据       It provides direct train services between 
Chengdu and the city of Lodz.在成都和罗泽市之间,提供直达的列车服务,可知答案为
direct train services.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

60.close  trade ties,阅读填空,根据       Chengdu,together  with other cities in west 
China,has developed close trade ties with the European country.成都和中国西部的其他
城市,已经同欧洲国家发展了紧密的贸易关系,可知答案为                           close trade ties.
【点评】阅读填空题型,要抓住文章的大意,挑出信息词,根据要求,结合语境,运
用正确的语法写出答案.
 

四、Ⅳ.写作技能(三部分,共             1 小题,计    35 分)A)简答        阅读下面短文,然后根据
短文内容简要回答下列问题.(共                1 小题,每小题      10 分)
61.(10   分)Most people drink tea in the world.But tea does not mean the same thing 
to different people.In different countries,people have different ideas about drinking 
tea.
In China,for example,tea is often served when people get together.Chinese people 
drink it at home or in tea houses at any time of the day.They often use hot water to boil 
tea leaves.
Tea is also important in other Asian countries.People in these countries have a special way 
of serving tea.They hold a tea ceremony in their houses when important guests come.It 
is very old and fail of meaning.Everything must be done in a special way in the 
ceremony.There is even a special room for it in their houses.
In the United States,people usually drink tea at breakfast or they drink it after 
meals.Americans usually use tea bags to make tea.This way is faster and easier than the 
way of making tea in teapots.In summer,most Americans drink iced tea.They like to put 
some ice in their tea.
61.Do most people drink tea in the world? Yes,they do. 
62.What     do    Chinese   people   often   use   to   boil   tea   leaves? 
Theyoftenusehotwatertoboiltealeaves. 
63.When      do    people    usually  drink   tea    in   the    USA? They 
usuallydrinkteaatbreakfastortheydrinkitaftermeals. 
64.What kind of tea do most Americans drink in summer? Icedtea. 
65.What           does          the         underlined        word"It"mean? 
Theyholdateaceremonyintheirhouseswhenimportantguestscome .
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


【考点】P7:阅读表达;O2:社会文化类阅读.
【分析】本文叙述了各国喝茶的不同习惯,本文叙述了中国人一般喝茶时,不加其他
的东西,而英国人喝茶的同时喜欢吃点东西;亚洲一些国家对喝茶很讲究;美国人在
夏天时,喜欢喝冰茶.

【解答】61.Yes,they       do.细节理解题,根据文中句子             Most people drink tea in the 
world.世界上大部分人都喝茶,可知答案是肯定回答,故答案为                          Yes,they do.
62.They often use hot water to boil tea leaves.细节理解题,根据文中句子        They often 
use hot water to boil tea leaves 他们经常用热水煮茶叶,可知答案为           They often use hot 
water to boil tea leaves.
63.They usually drink tea at breakfast or they drink it after meals.细节理解题.根据 In 
the United States,people usually drink tea at breakfast or they drink it after meals 在美国,
人们通常在早饭时或者餐后饮茶.可知答案为                     They usually drink tea at breakfast or they 
drink it after meals.
64.Iced tea.细节理解题,根据          In summer,most Americans drink iced tea.在夏天,
很多美国人喝冰茶,可知答案为               Iced tea.
65.They hold a tea ceremony in their houses when important guests come,细节理解题,
根据句子     They hold a tea ceremony in their houses when important guests come.It is very 
old and full of meaning.当重要客人来的时候,他们在家举行茶道,它古老且很有意
义.可知     it 指的是他们在家举行茶道,故答案为               They hold a  tea ceremony in their 
houses when important guests come.
【点评】主要是根据前提问题来做出相应的要求内的答案,题型比较灵活但是考查了
学生多方面的知识和技能,要做好这类题,就要注意平时知识的积累,包括单词、词
组、句型等.
 

四、B)英汉互译          阅读短文,将文中画线的句子译成汉语或英语.(共                       1 小题,每小
题  10 分)
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

66.(10   分)66.Mom and Dad are the most important people in your life. They have 
been looking after you since you were born.67.你应该一直爱他们.        You should also 
get on well with them.But some children don't know how to do this.Here are some ways 
to help you.Spend more time with your parents.68.Don't spend too much time playing 
computer games or watching TV. Ask your parents to play with you.69.和他们交谈或者
散布.    Be kind to your parents.You can make them happy with a smile when you come 
home.You can send your mother a card on Mother's Day or tell your father a joke on his 
birthday. 70.You  can also clean your room by yourself. Work hard.If you do your 
best in your studies,your parents will be proud of you.
66. 妈妈和爸爸是你们生活中最重要的人. 
67. You should love them all the time. 
68. 不要花费太多时间玩电脑游戏或看电视. 
69. Talk or go for a walk with them. 
70. 你可以自己打扫你的卧室. .
【考点】P5:任务型阅读;O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章讲述了父母是我们生活中最重要的人,并给出如何和父母和睦相处的一
些建议.

【解答】66.妈妈和爸爸是你们生活中最重要的人.句子翻译题,the                                       most 
important 最重要的…in    one's life 在某人生活中,故答案为妈妈和爸爸是你们生活中最
重要的人.

67.You should love them all the time.句子翻译题,should    应当…,后接动词原形,表
达建议,all the time   一直;总是,故答案为          You should love them all the time.
68.不要花费太多时间玩电脑游戏或看电视.句子翻译题,本题句型是否定祈使句,
否定祈使句以       don't 开头;spend…doing  sth 花费…做某事;or      或者,故答案为不要花费
太多时间玩电脑游戏或看电视.

69.Talk or go for a walk with them.句子翻译题,本题句型是祈使句,祈使句以动词原
形开头.两个动词用          or 连接,表示或者,和…用介词            with,故答案为     Talk or go for a 
walk with them.
70.你可以自己打扫你的卧室.句子翻译题,can                    可以,表示一种能力,by           yourself 你
独自一人…,故答案为你可以自己打扫你的卧室.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【点评】做题时结合原文和题目有针对                   性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出
正确答案.推理判断也是要在抓住关键句子的基础上合理的分析才能得出正确的答
案.
 

五、C)情景作文(14         分)
71.(14   分)"美丽邵阳我的家,人人都要爱护她","创卫活动"使得我们的街道更干
净,河水更清澈…作为邵阳的一份子,我们需要身体力行.请谈谈你平时是怎么做的.
要求:1.80   词左右,开头已给出,不计入词数.
2.语法正确,文理通顺,流畅并适当发挥.
提示词:not     litter; collect the trash; plant trees; clean the streets; water the 
flowers
Shaoyang is a beautiful city with a long history.It's our hometown and it has changed a lot 
in  the past  few  years.To  make  it be  more   and  more  beautiful,I often                         
.

【考点】S2:提纲作文.
【分析】高分句型:

①On weekends,I do some cleaning in my neighborhood.在周末,我在社区做清洁.句

子中   do some+Ving 表示做某事的意思.

②My teachers take us to clean the streets once a month.老师带我们每月去打扫街道一

次.这里     take sb to do sth 表示带着某人做某事,once a month      表示一月一次.
【解答】Shaoyang     is a beautiful city with a long history.It's our hometown and it has 
changed a lot in the past few years.(引出话题)To       make it be more and  more 
beautiful,I often keep my room clean at home.On weekends,I do some cleaning in my 
neighborhood(高分句型).I usually go to the park near my house on Sundays.I always 
collect the trash when I find it around the park.I never litter and I ask my classmates not to 
litter at school.Sometimes I water the flowers in my school.Sometimes I plant trees on 
the hill near the school.My teachers take us to clean the streets once a month.(高分句
型)There   are a lot of things we can do.(重点介绍作为邵阳的一份子所做的事情)In 
order to make  our city more and more beautiful,let's work together and do our 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

best.(发出号召)
【点评】这是一篇提纲作文.考生在把握了文章的中心后,应在内心构思一个基本的
框架,并考虑使用恰当的词语、短语和句型,以充分地表达文章的内容.尽可能地充
分利用所学的短语或句型来表述具体的内容,避免使用无把握或偏、难句型.注意所
写句子要符合英语的表达习惯.此篇文章注意日记的格式.
10积分下载