网校教育资源平台

湖北省随州市2017年中考英语试卷(解析版)11

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                   2017  年湖北省随州市中考英语试卷
 

一、第一部分        听力听力测试(共三节,满分             5 分)第一节(共       5 小题,每小题      1 分,
满分   5 分)听下面五段小对话和对话后的问题,从每小题                      A、B、C   三个选项中选出最
佳选项.每段对话仅读一遍.

1.A.English.        B.Biology.C.Geography.
2.A.At a fruit shop.   B.At a bank.    C.At a library.
3.A.Two.B.Three.C.Four.
4.A.Green.      B.White.      C.Black.
5.A.On foot.B.By bike.C.By car.
 

第二节(共      4 小题,每小题      3 分,满分    15 分)听下面三段长对话和一段独白,每段长
对话或独白后有几个小题,从每小题                 A、B、C   三个选项中选出最佳选项.每段对话或
独白读两遍.

6.(3   分)听下面一段对话,回答第             6﹣8 小题.

6.When does the man take exercise?
A.In the morning.
B.In the afternoon.
C.In the evening.
7.What will the woman do tomorrow?
A.She will have a party.
B.She will have a meeting.
C.She will have a driving test.
8.Where will they meet on Saturday?
A.At the school gate.
B.At the park gate.
C.At the garden gate.

9.(3   分)听下面一段对话,回答第             9﹣11 小题.

9.Why does Xiao Ming get up so early every morning?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.Because he wants to do some exercise.
B.Because he wants to read English.
C.Because he wants to remember and recite something.
10.Who gets up as early as Xiao Ming every morning?
A.His father.
B.His mother.
C.Nobody.
11.How does Xiao Ming spend his spare time?
A.By playing football.
B.By watching TV.
C.He has no spare time at all.

12.(4   分)听下面一段对话,回答第             12﹣15 小题.

12.Why does Mike want to hold a party?
A.He bought a new car.
B.He found a new job.
C.He moved to a new house.
13.When will the party be held?
A.On Saturday afternoon.
B.On Saturday evening.
C.On Sunday evening.
14.Who will go to the party with Mary?
A.Her husband.
B.Her daughter.
C.Her brother.
15.What does Mike forget to tell Mary?
A.The time of the party.
B.The name of the restaurant.
C.His new address.

16.(5   分)听下面一段独白,回答第             16﹣20 小题.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

16.The writer is      years older than his sister.
A.three              B.five         C.six
17.Why did the writer go out with his sister on his back?     
A.Because his sister wanted to sleep.
B.Because his sister wanted to play outside.
C.Because his sister cried for their mother.
18.The stranger sent the writer and his sister to their mother's workplace     .
A.by bus             B.by taxi           C.by car
19.From the passage,we know the writer's family was     .
A.rich            B.poor              C.big
20.The writer mainly tells us     .
A.people are more important than things.
B.many strangers are very friendly
C.people shouldn't leave a little girl at home alone.
 

第三节(共      1 小题,每小题      5 分,满分    5 分)
21.(5   分)听短文填写表格,每空一词.短文读两遍.
                           Superstar Sports Centre
   Outdoors            There's a basketball field and two football fields.
                                   There's a huge(21)      
    Indoors       You can(22)       on the rice.You can play table tennis.
                               You can enjoy(23)      .
  Free Tickets     Children under(24)      years old can get free tickets.
 Opening Hours        It opens every day(25)     Monday evening.
 

二、第二部分         笔试单项选择(本题共           15 分,每小题     1 分)从每小题      A、B、C、D    四
个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项.

26.Lang Lang is ______ famous pianist.He plays ______ piano very well.(  )
A.a,the    B.the,the     C.the,/   D.a,/
27.Thanks  for inviting ______ to your food festival.We really enjoyed ourselves.(  
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

)

A.we   B.they C.them     D.us

28.﹣Why don't you buy the sweater?

﹣﹣It's too ____,and I don't have enough money to buy it.(  )

A.nice B.expensive   C.popular  D.cheap

29.﹣Who lives together with your grandmother?

﹣﹣______.She lives alone.I often go to see her.(  )

A.Nobody   B.Somebody    C.Anybody D.Everybody

30.﹣Have you seen the movie Baby Plan?

﹣﹣Of course.I think it's ______ movie I have even seen.(  )

A.funny    B.funnier
C.the most funny  D.the funniest

31.﹣Do you know the student _____ David and Jack?

﹣﹣Yeah.It's Jim.(  )

A.Among    B.in   C.betweenD.around
32.The teacher asked the students to ______ a story about a trip to the moon.(  )
A.give up  B.turn up C.cut up   D.make up

33.﹣Is the mobile phone new or old?

﹣﹣______.I bought it only two days ago.(  )

A.It's old B.It's new C.Yes,it is  D.No,it isn't
34.______ important it is for kids to imagine freely!(  )
A.What     B.HowC.How an    D.What an

35.﹣Did you watch the football match on TV last night?

﹣﹣I wanted to,but my father ____ his favorite TV program.(  )

A.watched  B.watches C.was watching    D.had watched
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

36.﹣Could you tell me ____?

﹣﹣Look!He is playing volleyball over there.(  )

A.what is Tom doing  B.how Tom did it
C.where Tom is    D.why Tom is doing it

37.﹣Your bedroom is so clean.

﹣﹣Of course.It ____ every day(  )

A.cleans   B.cleaned C.is cleaned  D.was cleaned

38.﹣Why are you so worried?

﹣I've lost the watch ______ my dad bought me on my birthday.(  )

A.what     B.who  C.whose   D.which

39.﹣What ______ if they ____ to the meeting late?

﹣﹣Sorry,I don't know.(  )

A.will happen;  go   B.happened;    go
C.happens;   will go D.will happen;  will go

40.﹣What do you think of talk shows?

﹣﹣______.I watch them every week.(  )

A.I can't stand them B.I love them
C.I don't think so D.I agree with you
 

三、完形填空(本题共           15 分,每小题     15 分)阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的四个选
项中,选出一个最佳选项.

41.(15   分)Mulin  is a small boy from Hubei.He is a(n)(41)         boy.His 
parents divorced(离婚)when he was two years old.He lived with his(42)     and 
grandmother.(43)          the age of 5,his father died of heart disease.He had to 
live with his grandmother.Unfortunately,there was(44)         wrong  with his 
grandmother's head.He(45)          his grandmother well.At the same time,he 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

got(46)         grades at school.When he was ten,he took his grandmother to see 
a(47)        in Wuhan with some people's help.They lived in Wuhan for a month.He 
had(48)        time to go out because he had to look after his grandmother.
He called(49)       a"Sunshine Boy".He(50)          happy every day.But when 
the reporter asked him(51)       he  was really so happy.He said he wasn't.He 
didn't want to show his unhappiness to his grandmother.He told the(52)     that 
when he was unhappy,he wrote the unhappy things on the paper with which he folded a 
model(53)        .When the plane flew away,he felt relaxed.
When the reporter asked him if he felt sorry to(54)     so many lessons because of 
going to Wuhan,he   said the lessons he missed could be learned later,but if his 
grandmother missed the best time to cure(治疗),there  would be nothing to get the 
chance(55)        .
What a good boy!We should learn from him.
41.A.lucky          B.unlucky     C.polite       D.impolite
42.A.mother         B.father      C.sister       D.brother
43.A.At             B.In          C.For          D.To
44.A.something      B.anything    C.nothing      D.everything
45.A.looked at      B.looked up   C.looked for   D.looked 
                                                 after
46.A.good           B.bad         C.big          D.small
47.A.film           B.program     C.doctor       D.friend
48.A.few            B.much        C.many         D.little
49.A.he             B.himself     C.she          D.herself
50.A.smelt          B.tasted      C.looked       D.felt
51.A.that           B.if          C.where        D.why
52.A.writer         B.reader      C.teacher      D.reporter
53.A.bike           B.train       C.plane        D.ship
54.A.get            B.catch       C.miss         D.forget
55.A.back           B.up          C.off          D.down.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

四、阅读理解(本题共           30 分,每小题     6 分)A)阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的四个
选项中,选出一个最佳选项.

56.(6   分)
                              Art Training Course
 Do you want to get 75~200each hour?You will get good jobs if you spend only a week on 
              our course about ads,TV programs,films and fashion.
                   Website:www.awardmakeupschool.com

                        Telephone number:310﹣364﹣0665

                           Teaching English Overseas

 A 4﹣week language course is offered monthly in Prague.It's helpful for you to get good jobs 

                              around the world.
                             Cost:1300per month
                   Website:www.teflworldwideprague.com
                            Looking for a Roommate
 I'm Mary.I have a house with three bedrooms.There are many things in it,like a TV,a 
 washing machine and a fridge.You only need to pay 200for it each month.And it includes 
  the cost of surfing the Internet.There are two rules for you to obey:You mustn't make 
            lots of noise in the house and you must keep the house clean.

                  E﹣mail:www.room.to.rent@hotmail.com

56.If Jim wants to take the language course for two months,he'll have to pay     .
A.75                 B.200               C.1300            D.2600
57.Mary's house provides the following things EXCEPT     .
A.a computer            B.a TV             C.a fridge           D.a washing 
machine
58.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?     
A.The cost of the art training course is 75eachhour.
B.Peopleshouldpay1300for the language course each week.
C.If you often surf the Internet,you'd better not rent Mary's house.
D.People who want to live in Mary's house should pay 1200half a year.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

59.(6   分)When   I was a little child,my mom liked to make meals for my father and 
me.She often made good food for us after work.
One evening,my mom placed a plate of eggs,sausage and burned biscuits in front of my 
dad and me.I  saw the burned biscuits,and I refused to eat them.I looked up at my 
father.He picked up one of the burned biscuits and smiled at my mom.He asked me how 
my  day at school was as usual.I don't remember what I told him that night,but I do 
remember watching him put butter on the biscuits and eat all of them!
When  I got up from the table,I heard my mom say sorry to my dad for burning the 
biscuits.And I would never forget what he said,"Baby,I love burned biscuits."
Later,I asked him if he really liked the burned biscuits.He wrapped me in his arms and 
said,"Your mom  works very hard today and she's really tired.Besides,burned biscuits 
never hurt anyone!"
You know,life is full of imperfect things and imperfect people.What I've learned over the 
years is learning to accept others'faults.That is one of the most important keys to creating 
a healthy and lasting relationship.
59.What did the writer's dad do with the burned biscuits?     
A.He refused to eat them.
B.He threw them away.
C.He ate all of them.
D.He asked the writer to eat all of them.
60.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?     
A.My mom didn't know the biscuits were burned.  
B.My mom said sorry for the burned biscuits.
C.I put butter on the biscuits.
D.I ate all of the burned biscuits happily.
61.What does the writer want to tell us?     
A.To learn to make good biscuits.
B.To make friends with parents.
C.To accept someone's mistakes.
D.To create a good relationship with parents.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

62.(8   分)Are you a TV lover?Can you imagine living without TV?Well,you could give 
it a try.

A group of Americans from TV﹣Turnoff Network(网络)have  an idea.From April 19to 

25,they  are asking children all over the world to turn off their TVs for one week.They 
hope children will find more interesting things to do.Maybe they can read some books,or 
learn to swim,or paint a picture.Since 1995,about 24million people in America have 

taken part in TV﹣Turnoff Week.

TV﹣Turnoff Network says watching TV too much can bring children big problems with 

school,health and family.They want kids to watch a lot less TV.What do you think?
Bad for your studies
American scientists did a study of 1,300children.They watched the children for four 
years.They say that if children watch lots of TV,they don't do well in school.
Bad for your health
Studies show that when children watch lots of TV,they eat more unhealthy food.More 
children are  getting overweight.Overweight  children become   will ill more 
easily.Watching too much TV is also bad for their eyes.
Bad for family life
About 40% of American families watch TV at dinner time.That means that they don't talk 
very much when they eat together.
Also,too many violent(暴力的)things
An American study says that before a child turns 18years old,that child will see 200,
000violent things on TV.Some kids become violent in real life.
If you want to learn more about this unusual week,you can go to this Website:
www.tvturnoff.org.

62.When is TV﹣Turnoff Week?      

A.From April 19to 25.
B.Any week in April.
C.The first week in April.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

D.It doesn't tell us.
63.What do children do during that week?     
A.They watch TV much less.
B.They go to this website,www.tvturnoff.org.
C.They read some books,or learn to swim,or paint a picture.
D.Both A and C.
64.The passage tells people if children watch too much TV,they may     .

①be overweight      ②know more about the world   ③be weak in study   ④become 

violent in real life
A.①②③
B.①③④
C.①②④
D.①②③④
65.Which of the following sentences is NOT true according to the passage?     

A.Millions of people have taken part in TV﹣Turnoff Week since 1995.

B.The Website www.tvturnoff.org.can tell you more about TV﹣Turnoff Week.

C.Children in America aren't allowed to see violent things on TV until they are 18.
D.About three fifths of American families don't watch TV whey they have dinner.
 

一、B)阅读下面短文,按要求完成任务.
66.(10   分)It  was a very foggy day in London.⑤The fog was so thick that it was 
impossible to see more than a foot.
Buses,cars and  taxis were not able to run and were standing by the side of the 
road.People were trying to find the way but lost ①                 way in the fog.
Mr.Smith had a very important meeting at the Houses of Parliament(国会大厦)and had 
to get there on time but no one could take him.
He tried to walk there but found he was lost.Suddenly he knocked into a stranger.The 
stranger asked if he could help him.
Mr.Smith said he wanted to get to the Houses of Parliament.The stranger told him that 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

he could take him there.
Mr.Smith thanked him and they started to walk there.The fog was getting thicker every 
minute but the stranger had no difficulty in finding the way.
He   went   along  one  street,turned  down   another,crossed   a  ③/skweə/                
and at last after about half an hour's walk,they ②               at the Houses of 
Parliament.
Mr.Smith couldn't ④/ˌʌndəˈstænd/               how the stranger found his way."It 
is wonderful,"he said."⑥你是怎样在这样的雾里找到路的?"
"It is no trouble at all to me,"said the stranger."I'm blind."
66.在文中的①处和②处分别填入一个合适的词,使短文通顺连贯.

①       ②        
67.根据音标提示,在文中的③处和④处分别填入一个合适的单词.

③       ④        
68.将⑤句译成汉语.
      

69.将⑥句译成英语.
      

70.How   long did it take Mr.Smith and the blind man to walk to the Houses of 
Parliament?
 

五、完成句子(本题共           10 分,每小题     2 分)根据所给汉语提示完成句子,每空一词.
71.(2   分)钱学森是中国人民的骄傲.
Qian Xuesen is the      of the      people.
72.(2   分)这部电影取材于一部科幻小说.
This movie is      a science fiction story.
73.(2   分)茶叶主要产自于中国的南方.
Tea       are produced mainly in the      part of China.
74.(2   分)京剧起源于       1790 年之后,它有着       200 多年的历史.
Beijing Opera came into      after 1760and has a      of over 200years.
75.(2   分)在你作重要决定之前,一定要仔细考虑.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

Think it over before      an important     .
 

六、短文填空(本题共           10 分,每小题     10 分)
76.(10   分)从方框中选择适当的单词,并用其适当的形式完成短文,每词只能用一
次,每空一词.

       down         anther          fast        use       
                        pronounce
        easy          one           if          be         
                         improve
Are you facing problems in learning English?If so,the following two days will help you to 
learn it more(76)      and with more fun!
"I download  English songs from the  Internet.It has really(77)         my 
listening.What's more,I  am  happier when  I study this way,"said one  junior 
student.Listening to your favorite English songs(78)     actually an effective 
way.Before  you listen,you can read(79)        and  find out what they song is 
about.While  listening,pick some useful words or phrases.A dictionary may also be 
helpful(80)       necessary.
Watching a movie is(81)       good  and interesting way."It is wonderful to watch 
movies,and  it can help your English a lot!"said a junior three student."You can also 
imitate the(82)          of  the actors."So choose your favorite movie before 
watching.Then  have  paper and a  pen ready as  you may  want to  write(83)        
useful words or phrases.In this way,you can increase the number of words and know the 
dialogues better.
Enjoy(84)         the two ways,and you are sure to learn(85)     and do better!
 

七、书面表达(本题共           15 分)
86.(15   分)上周你班召开了一次"告别陋习,走向文明"的主题班会,会上老师让你
们谈谈身边同学的变化.请你根据表格里的内容写一篇有关王明同学的文章.
              过去的表现                                 现在的表现
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

            经常和同学打架                               与同学相处融洽
         花很多时间玩电脑游戏                              积极参加各项活动
            经常吃垃圾食品                               健康的生活习惯
         在课堂上吃东西、睡觉                           认真听讲,按时完成作业
              考试不及格                              各门学科学得很好

注意:1.文章必须包括所有内容要点,可适当发挥,使短文的意思连贯,语句通顺;
2.词数:80     词左右:(文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数)
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名及地名.
Wang  Ming  is my classmate.He  has made  great progress this term.In the past                    
.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                2017   年湖北省随州市中考英语试卷

                                参考答案与试题解析

 

一、第一部分        听力听力测试(共三节,满分             5 分)第一节(共       5 小题,每小题      1 分,
满分   5 分)听下面五段小对话和对话后的问题,从每小题                      A、B、C   三个选项中选出最
佳选项.每段对话仅读一遍.

1.A.English.        B.Biology.C.Geography.
【考点】11:信息词选择.
【分析】略

【解答】C
【点评】略
 

2.A.At a fruit shop.   B.At a bank.    C.At a library.
【考点】15:短对话理解.
【分析】略

【解答】A
【点评】略
 

3.A.Two.
B.Three.
C.Four.
【考点】11:信息词选择.
【分析】略

【解答】C
【点评】略
 

4.A.Green.      B.White.      C.Black.
【考点】11:信息词选择.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【分析】略

【解答】A
【点评】略
 

5.A.On foot.
B.By bike.
C.By car.
【考点】12:句子理解.
【分析】略
【解答】略
【点评】略
 

第二节(共      4 小题,每小题      3 分,满分    15 分)听下面三段长对话和一段独白,每段长
对话或独白后有几个小题,从每小题                 A、B、C   三个选项中选出最佳选项.每段对话或
独白读两遍.

6.(3   分)听下面一段对话,回答第             6﹣8 小题.

6.When does the man take exercise?
A.In the morning.
B.In the afternoon.
C.In the evening.
7.What will the woman do tomorrow?
A.She will have a party.
B.She will have a meeting.
C.She will have a driving test.
8.Where will they meet on Saturday?
A.At the school gate.
B.At the park gate.
C.At the garden gate.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【分析】略

【解答】ACB
【点评】略
 

9.(3   分)听下面一段对话,回答第             9﹣11 小题.

9.Why does Xiao Ming get up so early every morning?
A.Because he wants to do some exercise.
B.Because he wants to read English.
C.Because he wants to remember and recite something.
10.Who gets up as early as Xiao Ming every morning?
A.His father.
B.His mother.
C.Nobody.
11.How does Xiao Ming spend his spare time?
A.By playing football.
B.By watching TV.
C.He has no spare time at all.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略

【解答】CBC
【点评】略
 

12.听下面一段对话,回答第             12﹣15 小题.

12.Why does Mike want to hold a party?
A.He bought a new car.
B.He found a new job.
C.He moved to a new house.
13.When will the party be held?
A.On Saturday afternoon.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

B.On Saturday evening.
C.On Sunday evening.
14.Who will go to the party with Mary?
A.Her husband.
B.Her daughter.
C.Her brother.
15.What does Mike forget to tell Mary?
A.The time of the party.
B.The name of the restaurant.
C.His new address.
【考点】17:长对话理解.
【分析】略

【解答】CBBC
【点评】略
 

16.(5   分)听下面一段独白,回答第             16﹣20 小题.

16.The writer is C  years older than his sister.
A.three              B.five         C.six
17.Why did the writer go out with his sister on his back? C 
A.Because his sister wanted to sleep.
B.Because his sister wanted to play outside.
C.Because his sister cried for their mother.
18.The stranger sent the writer and his sister to their mother's workplace B .
A.by bus             B.by taxi           C.by car
19.From the passage,we know the writer's family was B .
A.rich            B.poor              C.big
20.The writer mainly tells us A .
A.people are more important than things.
B.many strangers are very friendly
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

C.people shouldn't leave a little girl at home alone.
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略

【解答】CCBBA
【点评】略
 

第三节(共      1 小题,每小题      5 分,满分    5 分)
21.(5   分)听短文填写表格,每空一词.短文读两遍.
                           Superstar Sports Centre
   Outdoors            There's a basketball field and two football fields.
                             There's a huge(21) playground 
    Indoors      You can(22) skate on the rice.You can play table tennis.
                            You can enjoy(23) swimming .
  Free Tickets   Children under(24) 8/eight years old can get free tickets.
 Opening Hours       It opens every day(25) except Monday evening.
【考点】16:短文理解.
【分析】略

【解答】21.playground             22.skate         23.swimming         24.8/eight   
25.except
【点评】略
 

二、第二部分         笔试单项选择(本题共           15 分,每小题     1 分)从每小题      A、B、C、D    四
个选项中,选出一个可以填入空白处的最佳选项.

26.Lang Lang is ______ famous pianist.He plays ______ piano very well.(  )
A.a,the    B.the,the     C.the,/   D.a,/
【考点】52:不定冠词(a,an).
【分析】郎朗是一位出名的钢琴家,他钢琴弹得很好.

【解答】答案:A         根据   famous pianist,['feɪməs]是以辅音音素开头的单词,表示泛指
时用冠词     a,play 与乐器类单词连用时要加定冠词              the,故选   A.
【点评】冠词的用法较多,是考试的重点所在,需要同学们多多积累和掌握.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

 

27.Thanks  for inviting ______ to your food festival.We really enjoyed ourselves.(  
)

A.we   B.they C.them     D.us
【考点】61:人称代词.
【分析】多谢邀请我们来参加你们的美食节.我们确实过得很高兴.

【解答】答案:D.
we 意思是"我们"主格作主语;they           意思是"他们"主格作主语;them           意思是"他们"宾格
作宾语;us     意思是"我们"宾格作宾语.根据空格前面的词语是                     inviting,空格后面的词
语是   to,因此可知这个题目考查的是结构"invite              sb.to…"由于   invite 是动词,所以后面
要用宾格形式来填空,又根据后面句子的主语是                      we,所以这句话的意思是"多谢邀请
我们来参加你们的美食节.我们确实过得很高兴."综上所述,故选                              D.
【点评】首先要掌握这个句子的意思以及这几个人称代词的意思以及用法,然后结合
具体的题目,就可以确定正确答案.
 

28.﹣Why don't you buy the sweater?

﹣﹣It's too ____,and I don't have enough money to buy it.(  )

A.nice B.expensive   C.popular  D.cheap
【考点】83:形容词词义辨析.

【分析】:﹣﹣你为什么不买那件毛衣?﹣﹣太贵了,我没有足够的钱买它.

【解答】答案:B.考查形容词词义辨析.句意:﹣﹣你为什么不买那件毛衣?﹣﹣太贵了,

我没有足够的钱买它.nice          美好的;expensive    昂贵的;popular    流行的;cheap    便宜
的.根据题干       I don't have enough money to buy it.我没有足够的钱买它.可知应说太
贵了.故选      B.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,根据具体内容作答.
 

29.﹣Who lives together with your grandmother?

﹣﹣______.She lives alone.I often go to see her.(  )
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.Nobody   B.Somebody    C.Anybody D.Everybody
【考点】65:不定代词.

【分析】﹣﹣谁和你的祖母住在一起?﹣﹣没有人,她独自生活,我经常去看望她.

【解答】答案:A.考查不定代词.句意:﹣﹣谁和你的祖母住在一起?﹣﹣没有人,她独自

生活,我经常去看望她.Nobody            没有人;somebody     某人;Anybody    任何人;
Everybody 每个人.根据题干        She lives alone.I often go to see her.她独自生活,我经
常去看望她.可知没有人.故选               A.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,及其用法的区别,根据具体内容作答.
 

30.﹣Have you seen the movie Baby Plan?

﹣﹣Of course.I think it's ______ movie I have even seen.(  )

A.funny    B.funnier
C.the most funny  D.the funniest
【考点】81:形容词的比较级和最高级.

【分析】﹣﹣你看过电影《宝贝计划》吗?﹣﹣当然看过.我认为它是我看过的最有趣的电
影.

【解答】答案:D.考查形容词的最高级.句意:﹣﹣你看过电影《宝贝计划》吗?﹣﹣当然

看过.我认为它是我看过的最有趣的电影.funny                   形容词,滑稽的,有趣的.funnier            更
好笑的,是      funny 的比较级.the    most funny 形式不对.the     funniest 最滑稽的、最有趣
的,最高级.根据回答           I have even seen 我看过的.可知这里应该用形容词最高级.故
选  D.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,及其用法的区别,根据具体内容作答.
 

31.﹣Do you know the student _____ David and Jack?

﹣﹣Yeah.It's Jim.(  )

A.Among    B.in   C.betweenD.around
【考点】7B:常用介词的辨析.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【分析】你认识大卫和杰克之间的那个学生吗?认识,那是吉姆.

【解答】答案:C          根据后文     David  and  Jack,本题考查固定短语         between…and…,
在…和…之间,among       在三者或三者以上之中,around            在周围,故选      C.
【点评】介词的意义和用法多样,搭配也较多,是考试的重点,需要同学们认真掌
握.
 

32.The teacher asked the students to ______ a story about a trip to the moon.(  )
A.give up  B.turn up C.cut up   D.make up
【考点】E1:动词短语.
【分析】老师让学生编造一个关于月球之旅的故事.

【解答】答案:D.考查动词短语.句意:老师让学生编造一个关于月球之旅的故
事.give up  放弃.turn up  开大,出现.cut up      切碎.make up   编造、组成.根据题干           a 
story about a trip to the moon 一个关于月球之旅的故事.可知应该是              make up 编造故
事.故选     D.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,及其用法的区别,根据具体内容作答.
 

33.﹣Is the mobile phone new or old?

﹣﹣______.I bought it only two days ago.(  )

A.It's old B.It's new C.Yes,it is  D.No,it isn't
【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣这个手机是新的还是旧的?﹣﹣新的,我两天前才买的.

【解答】答案:B.考查常用日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣这个手机是新的还是旧的?﹣﹣新的,

我两天前才买的.It's         old,旧的;It's     new 新的;Yes,it     is,是的,它是;No,it 
isn't 不,它不是.根据题干         Is the mobile phone new or old?这个手机是新的还是旧的?
可知句子是选择一般疑问句,根据                I bought it only two days ago.我两天前才买的,所
以是新的.故选        B.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,根据上下文的语境进行作答.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

34.______ important it is for kids to imagine freely!(  )
A.What     B.HowC.How an    D.What an
【考点】I8:感叹句.
【分析】孩子们自由地想象是多么的重要啊!

【解答】答案:B.
根据   important it is for kids to imagine freely!可知这里考查了感叹句,本句的中心词是
important,它是一个形容词,根据           How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!故选            B.
【点评】本题考查了感叹句的用法.解答时需注意感叹句的基本结构:What+a/an+形
容词+可数名词单数+主语+谓语!What+形容词+可数名词复数/不可数名词+主语+谓语!

How+形容词/副词+主语+谓语!

 

35.﹣Did you watch the football match on TV last night?

﹣﹣I wanted to,but my father ____ his favorite TV program.(  )

A.watched  B.watches C.was watching    D.had watched
【考点】F6:时态辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣你昨晚看电视转播的足球赛了吗?

﹣﹣我想看,但是我爸爸在看他最喜欢的电视节目.

【解答】答案:C.
根据    last night,可知这里是表示过去时间的短语,所以句子的时态应该用过去时态,
再根据    but my father ____ his favorite TV program,可知这里应该说的是但是我爸爸在
看他最喜欢的电视节目,表示在过去某个时间正在进行的动作,应该用过去进行时,

构成:were/was+Ving.故选      C.
【点评】考查时态,英语中时态包括一般现在时态,现在进行时态,一般过去时态,
一般将来时态,现在完成时态等,好结合所给时间状语,认真分析选择正确时态.
 

36.﹣Could you tell me ____?

﹣﹣Look!He is playing volleyball over there.(  )
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A.what is Tom doing  B.how Tom did it
C.where Tom is    D.why Tom is doing it
【考点】K5:宾语从句.

【分析】﹣﹣你能告诉我汤姆在哪里?

﹣﹣看!他正在那边打排球.

【解答】答案:C.
 根据   Could you tell me    ?再结合选项,可知       could you tell me 后面是跟一个宾语从
句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语,所以排除                          A.再根据    Look!He       is 
playing volleyball over there.是说看!他正在那边打排球.这里句子时态应该是现在进
行时,而且询问的应该是地点,故选:C.
【点评】本题考查宾语从句,做题时注意三要素时态、语序和引导词.本题先考虑语
序问题,再根据句子的上下文的意思,做出选择.
 

37.﹣Your bedroom is so clean.

﹣﹣Of course.It ____ every day(  )

A.cleans   B.cleaned C.is cleaned  D.was cleaned
【考点】GA:语态的辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣﹣你的卧室是如此的干净.

﹣﹣﹣当然,每天都打扫.

【解答】答案:C.主语           it 是动词  clean 的承受者.结合      every day 可知表达的是经常性
的动作,故用一般现在时的被动语态                 be+过去分词,主语       it,故  is,故答案是     C.
【点评】.被动语态由"助动词              be+及物动词的过去分词"构成.被动语态的时态变化只
改变   be 的形式,过去分词部分不变.疑问式和否定式的变化也如此.
 

38.﹣Why are you so worried?

﹣I've lost the watch ______ my dad bought me on my birthday.(  )

A.what     B.who  C.whose   D.which
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】67:关系代词.
【分析】你如此焦虑,是什么原因?我丢了我爸爸在我生日那天买给我的手表.

【解答】答案:D         分析句子得知,句子的主干是             I've lost the watch,而______ my dad 
bought me  on my birthday 是一个定语从句来修饰先行词            watch,先行词为物引导词可
用  which 或 that,而先行词    the watch 在定语从句中充当宾语,可以省略,结合选项,
故选   D.
【点评】指物时,下列情况下只能用                 that,不宜用    which.  
    (1)先行词为不定代词,如             All、much、anything、everything、nothing、
something、none、the one  等. 
    We are willing to do anything that is good to the people.
    I have told them all (that) I know.
    All that can be done has been done.
    (2)先行词是序数词或被序数词、修饰时.  
    The first book that I read last night was an English novel.
    (3)先行词是形容词最高级或被最高级修饰时.  
    This is one of the most interesting films that I have ever seen.
     This is the best that can be done now.
    (4)如果有两个或两个以上分别表示人和物的先行词时(先行词既有人又有物),
定语从句的关系代词用           which 和 who 都不合适,只能用        that.
 

39.﹣What ______ if they ____ to the meeting late?

﹣﹣Sorry,I don't know.(  )

A.will happen;  go   B.happened;    go
C.happens;   will go D.will happen;  will go
【考点】F6:时态辨析.

【分析】﹣﹣如果他们开会迟到会怎么样?

﹣﹣抱歉,我不知道.

【解答】答案:A.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

根据   What ______ if they ____ to the meeting late,可知如果他们开会迟到会怎么样,这
里考查    if 引导的条件状语从句,在          if 引导的条件状语从句中,主句用一般将来时,从
句用一般现在时,所以前面用              will happen,后面用   go.故选   A.
【点评】考查时态,英语中时态包括一般现在时态,现在进行时态,一般过去时态,
一般将来时态,现在完成时态等,好结合所给时间状语,认真分析选择正确时态.
 

40.﹣What do you think of talk shows?

﹣﹣______.I watch them every week.(  )

A.I can't stand them B.I love them
C.I don't think so D.I agree with you
【考点】LO:常用日常交际用语.

【分析】﹣﹣你觉得谈话节目怎么样?﹣﹣我喜欢他们.我每周都看他们.

【解答】答案:B.考查常用日常交际用语.句意:﹣﹣你觉得谈话节目怎么样?﹣﹣我喜欢

他们.我每周都看他们.I can't stand them         我不能忍受他们;I love them      我喜欢他们;I 
don't think so 我不这样认为;I      agree with you,我同意你的观点.根据题干            What  do 
you think of talk shows?你觉得谈话节目怎么样?可知应说我喜欢他们.我每周都看他
们.故选     B.
【点评】理解各个选项的含义,根据上下文的语境进行作答.
 

三、完形填空(本题共           15 分,每小题     15 分)阅读下面短文,从每小题所给的四个选
项中,选出一个最佳选项.

41.(15   分)Mulin   is a small boy from Hubei.He  is a(n)(41) B boy.His 
parents divorced(离婚)when    he was two years old.He lived with his(42) B and 
grandmother.(43) A the age of 5,his father died of heart disease.He had to live 
with   his  grandmother.Unfortunately,there  was(44) A wrong       with   his 
grandmother's head.He(45) D his      grandmother well.At  the same  time,he 
got(46) A grades     at school.When he was ten,he  took his grandmother to see 
a(47) C in     Wuhan with some people's help.They lived in Wuhan for a month.He 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

had(48) D time to go out because he had to look after his grandmother.
He called(49) B a"Sunshine   Boy".He(50) C       happy every day.But when the 
reporter asked him(51) B he was really so happy.He said he wasn't.He didn't want 
to show his unhappiness to his grandmother.He told the(52) D that when he was 
unhappy,he wrote the unhappy things on the paper with which he folded a model(53) 
C .When the plane flew away,he felt relaxed.
When  the reporter asked him if he felt sorry to(54) C so many lessons because of 
going to Wuhan,he   said the lessons he missed could be learned later,but if his 
grandmother missed the best time to cure(治疗),there  would be nothing to get the 
chance(55) A .
What a good boy!We should learn from him.
41.A.lucky          B.unlucky     C.polite       D.impolite
42.A.mother         B.father      C.sister       D.brother
43.A.At             B.In          C.For          D.To
44.A.something      B.anything    C.nothing      D.everything
45.A.looked at      B.looked up   C.looked for   D.looked 
                                                 after
46.A.good           B.bad         C.big          D.small
47.A.film           B.program     C.doctor       D.friend
48.A.few            B.much        C.many         D.little
49.A.he             B.himself     C.she          D.herself
50.A.smelt          B.tasted      C.looked       D.felt
51.A.that           B.if          C.where        D.why
52.A.writer         B.reader      C.teacher      D.reporter
53.A.bike           B.train       C.plane        D.ship
54.A.get            B.catch       C.miss         D.forget
55.A.back           B.up          C.off          D.down.
【考点】N1:记叙文.
【分析】本文是一篇记叙文.文中讲述了来自湖北的一个小男孩为了给奶奶看病而不
惜落下很多功课.功课落下了以后还可以再补,但错过为奶奶治病的最佳治疗时间,
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

则是终生难以弥补的.

【解答】41.答案:B.考查形容词辨析.lucky                 幸运的,unlucky    不幸的,polite   有礼
貌的,impolite   没有礼貌的,结合下文的           his parents divorced 及 his father died of…等事
件可知这是个不幸的孩子,故选               B.
42.答案:B.考查名词.结合下文               his father died of heart disease.He had to live with 
his grandmother.可知父母离婚后他和爸爸及奶奶一起生活.故选                     B.
43.答案:A.考查固定搭配.at the age of          为固定搭配,意为"在…岁时".故选:A.
44.答案:A.考查不定代词.something             某事,通常用于肯定句,anything          任何事情,
通常用于否定句和疑问句,nothing            什么也没有,表示否定意义,everything            每样东西,
根据前文的      unfortunately(不幸的是),可知奶奶的头有毛病,故选                  A.
45.答案:D.考查动词短语.look             at 看;look  up 在字典中查询;look       for 寻找;look 
after 照看,结合上文可知,奶奶的头有毛病,他把奶奶照看得很好,故选                             D.
46.答案:A.考查形容词辨析.good              好的,bad    坏的,big   大的,small  小的,结合上
文他把奶奶照看得很好这个事实,结合                  at the same time 一短语可推知他的成绩也是很
好的,故选      A.
47.答案:C.考查名词辨析.film            电影,program    节目,doctor  医生,friend   朋友,结
合下文记者对他的采访可知他带奶奶到武汉是来看医生的,故选                             C.
48.答案:D.考查形容词辨析.few              几乎没有多少,修饰可数名词复数,表示否定意
义;much   很多,修饰不可数名词;many            很多,修饰可数名词复数,little           几乎没有多
少,修饰不可数名词,表示否定意义,结合下文…because                       he had  to look after his 
grandmother.可知他几乎没时间外出,故选               D.
49.答案:B.考查代词辨析.句子主语为                  he,故可知他称自己为"阳光男孩".故选:
B.
50.答案:C.考查动词辨析.smelt            闻起来,tasted    尝起来,looked    看起来,felt   感觉,
结合上文他称自己为"阳光男孩",因此他每天都看上去很高兴,故选                             C.
51.答案:B.考查宾语从句引导词.that               连接陈述句,没有意义,有时可以省略;
where 哪里,强调地点状语,why           为什么,强调原因,if        是否,连接一般疑问句,结合
下文   He said he wasn't.可知记者问的是"他每天是否真的如此高兴",故选                   B.
52.答案:D.考查名词辨析.writer            作者,reader   读者,teacher   老师,reporter  记者,
结合上文记者的采访可知,他告诉了记者自己的这个小秘密.故选                              D.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

53.答案:C.考查名词辨析.bike            自行车,train    火车,plane   飞机,ship   轮船,结合
下文,When the plane flew away,he…可知烦闷时,就把不高兴的事情写在纸上,然后
叠成小飞机,放飞飞机.故选              C.
54.答案:C.考查动词辨析.get             得到,catch  抓住,miss   错过,forget   忘记,结合下
文  because of going to Wuhan 可知他肯定落下了很多功课,故选            C.
55.答案:A.考查副词辨析.back             回来,up   向上,off   离开,down    向下,get    back 意
为"取回;拿回",结合句意"如果他奶奶错过了最佳治疗时间,将不会有任何东西能换
回这样的机会".故选:A.
【点评】完形填空是以阅读为形式,以上下文为线索,要以理解能力、词汇知识、语
法知识、习惯用法以及分析判断能力为解题基础的.
 

四、阅读理解(本题共           30 分,每小题     6 分)A)阅读下列短文,从每小题所给的四个
选项中,选出一个最佳选项.

56.(6   分)
                              Art Training Course
 Do you want to get 75~200each hour?You will get good jobs if you spend only a week on 
              our course about ads,TV programs,films and fashion.
                   Website:www.awardmakeupschool.com

                        Telephone number:310﹣364﹣0665

                           Teaching English Overseas

 A 4﹣week language course is offered monthly in Prague.It's helpful for you to get good jobs 

                              around the world.
                             Cost:1300per month
                   Website:www.teflworldwideprague.com
                            Looking for a Roommate
 I'm Mary.I have a house with three bedrooms.There are many things in it,like a TV,a 
 washing machine and a fridge.You only need to pay 200for it each month.And it includes 
  the cost of surfing the Internet.There are two rules for you to obey:You mustn't make 
            lots of noise in the house and you must keep the house clean.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

                  E﹣mail:www.room.to.rent@hotmail.com

56.If Jim wants to take the language course for two months,he'll have to pay D .
A.75                 B.200               C.1300            D.2600
57.Mary's house provides the following things EXCEPT A .
A.a computer            B.a TV             C.a fridge           D.a washing 
machine
58.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? D 
A.The cost of the art training course is 75eachhour.
B.Peopleshouldpay1300for the language course each week.
C.If you often surf the Internet,you'd better not rent Mary's house.
D.People who want to live in Mary's house should pay 1200half a year.
【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:这篇文章介绍了三个信息,一个艺术中心,一个有关英语学习的
课程,最后是合租广告.

【解答】56﹣58:DAD

56 题答案:D     考查细节理解题,根据文中的表格二                 Teaching English Overseas A 4﹣week 

language course is offered monthly in Prague.It's helpful for you to get good jobs around 
the  world.Cost:1300per   month 可知学习英语每个人每个月             1300 元,两个月就是
2600 元,故答案是      D.
57 题答案:A     考查细节理解题,根据文中的表格三                 There are many things in it,like a 
TV,a washing machine and a fridge.可知  房子里有电视,洗衣机和冰箱,没有提到电
脑,故答案是       A.
58 题答案:D     考查细节理解题,根据文中的表格三                 You only need to pay 200for it each 
month 可知    一间卧室月租是       200,半年就是      200X6=1200,所以要想成为玛丽的合租室
友,半年要付       1200,所以   D 正确,故答案是        D.
【点评】本文是一篇日常生活类阅读,题目涉及多道细节理解题,做题时结合原文和

题目有针对       性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案.推理判断也是要
在抓住关键句子的基础上合理的分析才能得出正确的答案.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

59.(6   分)When   I was a little child,my mom liked to make meals for my father and 
me.She often made good food for us after work.
One evening,my mom placed a plate of eggs,sausage and burned biscuits in front of my 
dad and me.I  saw the burned biscuits,and I refused to eat them.I looked up at my 
father.He picked up one of the burned biscuits and smiled at my mom.He asked me how 
my  day at school was as usual.I don't remember what I told him that night,but I do 
remember watching him put butter on the biscuits and eat all of them!
When  I got up from the table,I heard my mom say sorry to my dad for burning the 
biscuits.And I would never forget what he said,"Baby,I love burned biscuits."
Later,I asked him if he really liked the burned biscuits.He wrapped me in his arms and 
said,"Your mom  works very hard today and she's really tired.Besides,burned biscuits 
never hurt anyone!"
You know,life is full of imperfect things and imperfect people.What I've learned over the 
years is learning to accept others'faults.That is one of the most important keys to creating 
a healthy and lasting relationship.
59.What did the writer's dad do with the burned biscuits? C 
A.He refused to eat them.
B.He threw them away.
C.He ate all of them.
D.He asked the writer to eat all of them.
60.Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage? B 
A.My mom didn't know the biscuits were burned.  
B.My mom said sorry for the burned biscuits.
C.I put butter on the biscuits.
D.I ate all of the burned biscuits happily.
61.What does the writer want to tell us? C 
A.To learn to make good biscuits.
B.To make friends with parents.
C.To accept someone's mistakes.
D.To create a good relationship with parents.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:文章讲述作者的妈妈将土司烧焦了,但是爸爸不但没有怪她而且
说烧焦的土司很好吃,作者意识到为了得到快乐的生活,一个人应该学会理解.

【解答】59﹣61:CBC

59 题答案:C     考查细节理解题,根据文中的第二段                but I do remember watching him put 
butter on the biscuits and eat all of them!可知 爸爸吃了所有的饼干,故答案是        C.
60 题答案:B     考查细节理解题,根据文中的第三段                 I heard my mom say sorry to my dad 
for burning the biscuits 可知我听说我妈妈因为烧饼干而向我爸爸道歉,故答案是                    B.
61 题答案:C     考查细节理解题,根据文中的最后一段                 What I've learned over the years is 
learning to accept others'faults 可知 作者告诉我们接受别人的错误,故答案是              C.
【点评】本文是一篇日常生活类阅读,题目涉及多道细节理解题,做题时结合原文和

题目有针对       性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案.推理判断也是要
在抓住关键句子的基础上合理的分析才能得出正确的答案.
 

62.(8   分)Are you a TV lover?Can you imagine living without TV?Well,you could give 
it a try.

A group of Americans from TV﹣Turnoff Network(网络)have  an idea.From April 19to 

25,they  are asking children all over the world to turn off their TVs for one week.They 
hope children will find more interesting things to do.Maybe they can read some books,or 
learn to swim,or paint a picture.Since 1995,about 24million people in America have 

taken part in TV﹣Turnoff Week.

TV﹣Turnoff Network says watching TV too much can bring children big problems with 

school,health and family.They want kids to watch a lot less TV.What do you think?
Bad for your studies
American scientists did a study of 1,300children.They watched the children for four 
years.They say that if children watch lots of TV,they don't do well in school.
Bad for your health
Studies show that when children watch lots of TV,they eat more unhealthy food.More 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

children are  getting overweight.Overweight  children become   will ill more 
easily.Watching too much TV is also bad for their eyes.
Bad for family life
About 40% of American families watch TV at dinner time.That means that they don't talk 
very much when they eat together.
Also,too many violent(暴力的)things
An American study says that before a child turns 18years old,that child will see 200,
000violent things on TV.Some kids become violent in real life.
If you want to learn more about this unusual week,you can go to this Website:
www.tvturnoff.org.

62.When is TV﹣Turnoff Week? A 

A.From April 19to 25.
B.Any week in April.
C.The first week in April.
D.It doesn't tell us.
63.What do children do during that week? C 
A.They watch TV much less.
B.They go to this website,www.tvturnoff.org.
C.They read some books,or learn to swim,or paint a picture.
D.Both A and C.
64.The passage tells people if children watch too much TV,they may B .

①be overweight      ②know more about the world   ③be weak in study   ④become 

violent in real life
A.①②③
B.①③④
C.①②④
D.①②③④
65.Which of the following sentences is NOT true according to the passage? C 

A.Millions of people have taken part in TV﹣Turnoff Week since 1995.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

B.The Website www.tvturnoff.org.can tell you more about TV﹣Turnoff Week.

C.Children in America aren't allowed to see violent things on TV until they are 18.
D.About three fifths of American families don't watch TV whey they have dinner.
【考点】O9:日常生活类阅读.
【分析】文章大意:这篇短文讲述的是孩子们看太多电视对他们是没有好处的,还会
带来一些问题,例如学习、健康和家庭等.

【解答】62﹣64:ACBC

62.A   细节理解题.根据短文中第二段              From April 19 to 25,they are asking children all 
over the world to turn off their TVs for one week.可知,从 4 月 19 日到 4 月 25 日是关
掉电视周.这一周全世界的孩子都要关上电视.故选                        A.
63.C   细节理解题.根据短文中第二段               They hope children will find more interesting 
things to do.Maybe they can read some books,or learn to swim,or paint a picture.可
知,在关掉电视的这一周里,人们希望孩子们能找到更多有趣的事情做,比如读书、

学游泳、画画等.故选           C.
64.B   推理判断题.根据短文中第五段              They say that if children watch lots of TV,they 
don't do well in school.、Most children are getting overweight、Some kids become 
violent in real life 可知,看电视可以使孩子们变得超重,在学校里学习不好、在生活中
变得暴力.故选        B.
65.C   推理判断题.根据第二段           Since 1995,about 24 million people in America have 

taken part in TV﹣Turnoff Week.可知 A 说的是正确的;根据最后一段            If you want to learn 

more about this unusual week,you can go to this Website,www.tvturnoff.可知 B 说
的  也是对的;根据倒数第四段             About 40%of America families watch TV at dinner time 可
知五分之二的美国家庭在吃饭的时候看电视,即五分之三的家庭在吃饭的时候不看电

视,故    D 说的也是对的;C       选项在短文中并没有说到,而且事实是很多孩子在                       18 岁之
前看很多暴力的电视.故            C 不对,选    C.
【点评】本文是一篇日常生活类阅读,题目涉及多道细节理解题,做题时结合原文和

题目有针对       性找出相关语句进行仔细分析,结合选项选出正确答案.推理判断也是要
在抓住关键句子的基础上合理的分析才能得出正确的答案.
 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

一、B)阅读下面短文,按要求完成任务.
66.(10   分)It  was a very foggy day in London.⑤The fog was so thick that it was 
impossible to see more than a foot.
Buses,cars and  taxis were not able to run and were standing by the side of the 
road.People were trying to find the way but lost ①                 way in the fog.
Mr.Smith had a very important meeting at the Houses of Parliament(国会大厦)and had 
to get there on time but no one could take him.
He tried to walk there but found he was lost.Suddenly he knocked into a stranger.The 
stranger asked if he could help him.
Mr.Smith said he wanted to get to the Houses of Parliament.The stranger told him that 
he could take him there.
Mr.Smith thanked him and they started to walk there.The fog was getting thicker every 
minute but the stranger had no difficulty in finding the way.
He   went   along  one  street,turned  down   another,crossed   a  ③/skweə/                
and at last after about half an hour's walk,they ②               at the Houses of 
Parliament.
Mr.Smith couldn't ④/ˌʌndəˈstænd/               how the stranger found his way."It 
is wonderful,"he said."⑥你是怎样在这样的雾里找到路的?"
"It is no trouble at all to me,"said the stranger."I'm blind."
66.在文中的①处和②处分别填入一个合适的词,使短文通顺连贯.

① their ② arrived 

67.根据音标提示,在文中的③处和④处分别填入一个合适的单词.

③ square ④ understand 

68.将⑤句译成汉语.
 雾是那么的大,以至于一英尺之外就看不清了. 

69.将⑥句译成英语.
 How did you find the way in the fog? 
70.How   long did it take Mr.Smith and the blind man to walk to the Houses of 
Parliament?
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】P5:任务型阅读.
【分析】文章讲述了伦敦大雾,一英尺之外就看不清了.史密斯先生去国会大厦参加
一个很重要的会议,但因为大雾无法打车.路上迷路了,让一个陌生人带他去,等到
达国会大厦后却发现那是一个盲人.

【解答】66.①their/the             ②arrived,单词填空题,①根据上文语境,伦敦雾很
大,人们努力的在找路,but            后转折说明在雾中迷路了,句型              lose one's way 某人迷了
路,此处主语是        people,故此处物主代词用         their,故答案为    their.②根据上文语境,
斯密斯先生在大雾中经过一番周折到达了目的地,结合空格后的介词                               at,推出此处填
arrive,动词达到,arrive at   是固定短语,文章时态是一般过去时,故答案为                      arrived.
67.③square                ④understand,单词填空题,③根据语境"他沿着街道走,
然后转向另一条街,穿过一个…",结合音标/skweə/,可知是穿过广场,故此处为名词
广场   square,前民的冠词      a 说明是一个广场,名词单数,故答案为                 square.④结合语
境,这个陌生人找到了路,斯密斯先生对此不能"理解",结合音标/ˌʌndəˈstænd/,可知
是动词    understand,前面有情态动词        couldn't,故填动词原形,故答案为           understand.
68.雾是那么的大,以至于一英尺之外就看不清了.句子翻译题,此句考查句型
so…that…如此…以至于…,that       从句是句型     it is+形容词  to do sth 做某事是…的,故答案
为雾是那么的大,以至于一英尺之外就看不清了.

69.How did you find the way in the fog?句子翻译题,此句是特殊疑问句,如何的要用
疑问词    how,一般过去时,用助动词            did 提问,did  后接动词原形      find,在雾中用介词
in,故答案为     How did you find the way in the fog?
70.About  half an hour,细节理解题,根据         He went along one street,turned down 
another,crossed a ③/skweə/                   and at last after about half an hour's 
walk,they ②                 at the Houses of Parliament 他沿着街道走,然后转向另
一条街,穿过一个广场,经过大约半小时最后到达了                        the Houses of Parliament,可知是
大约半小时后到达目的地,故答案为                 About half an hour.
【点评】这是一篇任务型阅读,做题的时候要看清要求,要在理解好文意的基础上,
与题目有机的结合,从文章中找到相关细节性的句子从而得出符合文章内容的正确答
案.
 

五、完成句子(本题共           10 分,每小题     2 分)根据所给汉语提示完成句子,每空一词.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

71.(2   分)钱学森是中国人民的骄傲.
Qian Xuesen is the pride  of the Chinese  people.
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】Qian Xuesen is the pride of the Chinese people
【解答】答案:pride;         Chinese  分析汉语句子,英语中缺少…的骄傲和中国的表达,
结合所给英语,联想到固定短语               be  the  pride of…的骄傲,中国人民翻译为            Chinese 
people.
【点评】翻译既要忠实于原文,又要符合汉语的表达习惯.
 

72.(2   分)这部电影取材于一部科幻小说.
This movie is based on  a science fiction story.
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】This movie is based on a science fiction story
【解答】答案:based;         on  分析汉语,英语中缺少取材于的表达,结合所给英语,联
想到固定短语       be based on 基于…,后接名词或动名词等.
【点评】翻译既要忠实于原文,又要符合汉语的表达习惯.
 

73.(2   分)茶叶主要产自于中国的南方.
Tea leaves  are produced mainly in the southern  part of China.
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】leaves;     southern
【解答】答案:leaves;        southern.
首先通过中英文句子的比对,可知英文句子中缺少"叶"和"南部的"的表达,此处的"叶
子"结合句意用       leaf 的复数形式    leaves,第二个设空处修饰后面的名词             part 所以用形容
词"南部的"southern,故答案为:leaves;          southern
【点评】做这类题型,首先根据所给汉语明确句子所要考查的单词或短语的拼写,再
结合相关语法知识对单词或短语做出形式上的变化.
 

74.(2   分)京剧起源于       1790 年之后,它有着       200 多年的历史.
Beijing Opera came into being  after 1760and has a history  of over 200years.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】Beijing Opera came into being after 1760and has a history of over 200years.
【解答】答案:being;         history 分析汉语句子,英语中缺少起源于和有着…历史的表达,
结合所给英语       came into,联想到固定短语        come into being 产生;诞生;开始存在,故
第一空用     being,有着…历史的英语是         have/has a  history of…,故第二空用      history 历
史.
【点评】翻译既要忠实于原文,又要符合汉语的表达习惯.
 

75.(2   分)在你作重要决定之前,一定要仔细考虑.
Think it over before making  an important decision .
【考点】R3:汉译英.
【分析】Think it over before making an important decision
【解答】答案:making;          decision 分析句子,英语中缺少做决定的表达,其英语是
make a decision,又根据空格前有       before,后接名词或动名词,故用            making,从而得出
答案.
【点评】翻译既要忠实于原文,又要符合汉语的表达习惯.
 

六、短文填空(本题共           10 分,每小题     10 分)
76.(10   分)从方框中选择适当的单词,并用其适当的形式完成短文,每词只能用一
次,每空一词.

       down         anther          fast        use       
                        pronounce
        easy          one           if          be         
                         improve
Are you facing problems in learning English?If so,the following two days will help you to 
learn it more(76) easily and with more fun!
"I download  English songs from the Internet.It has really(77) improved my 
listening.What's more,I  am  happier when  I study this way,"said one  junior 
student.Listening to your favorite English songs(78) is actually an  effective 
way.Before  you listen,you can read(79) first and   find out what they song is 
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

about.While  listening,pick some useful words or phrases.A dictionary may also be 
helpful(80) if necessary.
Watching a movie is(81) another good and interesting way."It is wonderful to watch 
movies,and  it can help your English a lot!"said a junior three student."You can also 
imitate the(82) pronunciation of the actors."So choose your favorite movie before 
watching.Then  have paper and a pen ready as you may want to write(83) down  
useful words or phrases.In this way,you can increase the number of words and know the 
dialogues better.
Enjoy(84) using     the two ways,and you are sure to learn(85) faster and do 
better!
【考点】PF:选词填空.
【分析】通常很难找到一种学习英语语言的好方法.本文给出了一些提示.1、在线学
习;2、阅读;3、与外国人聊天;4、看电影.
【解答】76.easily     考查副词:分析句子          the following two days will help you to learn 
it,本题不缺少任何成分,结合所给词,可以用副词修饰动词                          learn,故用   easily.
77.improved      考查动词:分析本题,缺少一个谓语动词,又根据前文                        I  download 
English songs from  the Internet 我从网上下载英文歌曲,这提高了我的听力,故用
improve,前面有     has,故用现在完成时        improved
78.is  考查动词:分析句子          Listening to your favorite English songs(78)actually an 
effective way,本题缺少一个谓语动词,动名词作主语,后面是名词,结合所给词,本
题应该是主系表结构,本文通篇是一般现在时,主语是动名词,故用                               is.
79.first  考查序数词:根据前文          Before you listen,及后文  and find out what they song 
is about,推测本题意思是听英文歌之前先了解其大概,故                      read 在 listen 之前,故用序
数词   first 首先.
80.if  考查连词:根据前文          A dictionary may also be helpful 字典也可能有用.后文
necessary 有需要的话,故联想到         if 引导的条件状语从句,故用           if.
81.another     考查形容词:根据上文           Listening to your favorite English songs(78)
isactually an effective way 这是一种方法,又根据后文       good and interesting way,即这是
另外一种方法,故用          another.
82.pronunciation    考查名词:根据       the(82)of  the actors,这里缺少一个名词,前
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

文说   Watching a movie is(81)anothergood and interesting way,故观看电影可以提高
我们的发音,故用发音的名词              pronunciation
83.down    考查副词:根据前文         Then have paper and a pen ready 准备纸笔的目的就是
记下   useful words or phrases,故想到固定短语     write down 记下.
84.using      考查动词:根据前文         the following two ways will help you to learn it 
more(76)easilyand  with more fun!本文主要向我们介绍了学习英语的两种方法供我们
使用,故想到动词         use,前面是    enjoy,后加动词     ing,故用   using
85.faster  考查比较级:根据前文           Enjoy(84)using the two ways,结合所给词,推测
本题意思是那么我们会学得更快更好,and                  连接两个并列成分,后面是            better,故用比
较级   faster.
【点评】解答此类试题时,务必要根据语境或上下文的逻辑关系推测所给单词的适当
形式.
 

七、书面表达(本题共           15 分)
86.(15   分)上周你班召开了一次"告别陋习,走向文明"的主题班会,会上老师让你
们谈谈身边同学的变化.请你根据表格里的内容写一篇有关王明同学的文章.
              过去的表现                                 现在的表现
            经常和同学打架                               与同学相处融洽
         花很多时间玩电脑游戏                              积极参加各项活动
            经常吃垃圾食品                               健康的生活习惯
         在课堂上吃东西、睡觉                           认真听讲,按时完成作业
              考试不及格                              各门学科学得很好

注意:1.文章必须包括所有内容要点,可适当发挥,使短文的意思连贯,语句通顺;
2.词数:80     词左右:(文章的开头已给出,不计入总词数)
3.文中不得出现真实的人名、校名及地名.
Wang  Ming  is my classmate.He  has made  great progress this term.In the past                    
.

【考点】S3:图表作文.
【分析】【高分句型一】

In class,he either ate or slept 在班上他要么吃东西要么睡觉.
                   中国现代教育网    www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

either…or…要么…要么…
【高分句型二】

He can get on well with the other students 他能和其他学生相处的好.
get on with sb 与某人相处
【解答】Wang      Ming is my classmate.He has made  great progress this term.In the 
past,he always fought with others.He used to spend time playing computer games.And 
he often ate junk food.In class,he either ate or slept.【高分句型一】He  could never 
pass any exam.(过去的表现)
But now,he has changed a lot.He can get on well with the other students.【高分句型
二】He   takes an active part in all kinds of activities.He has healthy living habits.He 
always listens to the teachers carefully in class and finishes his homework on time.And he 
does well in all subjects.We all like him now.(现在的表现)

【点评】在写作的时候需要使用合适的连接词把这些要点连接成一个整体.同时注意使用高级词汇

和句式让文章更有亮点.
10积分下载