网校教育资源平台

重庆市2017年中考英语真题试题(A卷,含解析)

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
              重庆市     2017  年初中毕业生学业水平暨普通高中招生考试

                                  英 语 试 题(A         卷)

                     (全卷共九个大题 满分:150           分  考试时间:120      分钟)

注意事项:

1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上,不得在试卷上直接作答。

2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。

3. 考试结束,由监考人员将试题和答题卡一并收回。

                                     第 I 卷 (共   98 分)

I.听力测试。(共        30 分)

第一节 (每小题        1.5 分,共  9 分)

听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从               A、B、C  三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案

标号涂黑。

1. A. All right.      B. Goodbye.         C. How do you do?

2. A. Certainly!     B. Let’s go!          C. Have fun!

3. A. Come on!     B. Take it easy.       C. You’re welcome.

4. A. Not at all.     B. Good idea.        C. Never mind.

5. A. Thank you.    B. Here you are.      C. Nice to meet you.

6. A. Well done!    B. Sorry to hear that.  C. I agree with you.

【解析】听力材料

1.  How do you do?   考查见面问候语,答案         C。

2.  Excuse me, may I use your dictionary?  考查请求,答案      A。

3.  Thank you for helping me.  考查感谢的应答,答案         C。

4.  Let’s play soccer after school. 考查邀请,答案       B。

5.  Please give my best wishes to your parents. 考查祝愿,答案      A。

6.  I got a bad cold. 考查安慰,答案      B。

第二节 (每小题        1.5 分,共  9 分)

听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从                  A、B、C  三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答

案标号涂黑。

7. A. A doctor.             B. A teacher.          C. A writer.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

8. A. Max.                B. Jenny.             C. Tommy.

9. A. Great.               B. Fresh.             C. Boring.

10. A. Spring.             B. Summer.           C. Winter.

11. A. Tea.                B. Coffee.            C. Water.

12. A. Because they’re kind.   B. Because they’re cute.  C. Because they’re ugly.

【解析】听力材料

7.  W: I want to be a doctor when I grow up. What about you, Allan?

    M: Me, too.

    Q: What does Allan want to be when he grows up?  答案 A。

8.  M: Jenny, you look different now.

    W: Yes, Tony. I used to be heavy, but now I am thinner.

    Q: Who used to be heavy?  答案  B。

9.  W: How was your trip to Kunming, Bob?

    M: It was great. The air there was really fresh.

    Q: How was Bob’s trip to Kunming?  答案   A。

10. M: Lucy, which season do you like best?

   W: I like summer best because I can have swimming classes.

   Q: Which season does Lucy like best?  答案  B。

11. W: Tom, would you like to drink tea or coffee?

   M: Neither. Just water, please.

   Q: What would Tom like to drink?  答案  C。

12. M: Gina, do you like pandas?

   W: Yes, they are very cute.

   Q: Why does Gina like pandas?  答案  B。

第三节 (每小题        1.5 分,共  6 分)

听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从                A、B、C  三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标

号涂黑。

   听第一段材料,回答第          13 和 14 小题。

13. When did Steve give the card to his father?

   A. Last Sunday.            B. Last Monday.        C. Last Tuesday.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

14. What did Steve write on the card?

   A. I need you.             B. I miss you.          C. I love you.

【解析】听力材料

M: Hi, Mary!

W: Hi, Steve! How was your weekend?

M: Good. You know, it was Father’s Day last Sunday. 答案  A。

W: What did you do for your father?

M: I made a card and gave it to hi m.

W: Wow, your father must be very happy.

M: Yes, he was moved. I wrote “I love you” on the card. 答案   C。

W: Yeah, I said “I love you” to my father. He felt happy, too.


   听第二段材料,回答第          15 和 16 小题。

15. What does Frank usually do in his free time?

   A. He uses the Internet.    B. He listens to music.     C. He watches movies.

16. How does rock music make Kate feel?

   A. Bored.               B. Worried.              C. Excited.

【解析】听力材料

W: What do you usually do in your free time, Frank?

M: I usually listen to music at home. 答案  B。

W: Really? What kind of music do you like?

M: Pop music.

W: Have you heard You Raise Me Up?

M: Of course. It sounds really moving. What about you, Kate?

W: I like rock music.

M: Wow, such a quiet girl like you enjoys rock music.

W: It always makes me feel excited. 答案  C。


第四节 (每小题        1.5 分,共  6 分)

听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从                 A、B、C  三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
标号涂黑。

17. The show will begin at _______ this morning.

    A. 10:00           B. 10:30        C. 11:00

18. There is a supermarket on the ________ floor.

    A. first             B. second         C. Third

19. We can buy _______ on the third and the fourth floors.

    A. men’s clothes      B. women’s clothes      C. shoes  and bags

20. On the sixth floor, there is a(n) ________.

    A. picture          B. telephone        C. Office

【解析】听力材料

   Good morning, ladies and gentlemen. Welcome to our shopping center. I hope all of you can 

have  a happy time  here. Good news  for you. There will  be a show  at half past  ten this 

morning at  the gate of our center. 答案   B。Then  I’d  like to introduce something about our 

floors. There are six floors in our center. On the first floor, there is a supermarket. 答案

A。We prepare different kinds of foods there. On the second floor, we have shoes and bags.   

On  the third and the fourth  floors, you can buy women’s  clothes in  different colors and 

sizes. 答案   B。Men’s clothes are on the fifth floor. Today, we have a big sale. Most of them 

are between 20 percent and 80 percent off. If you need any help, please come to our office 

on the sixth floor. 答案  C。Enjoy your shopping. Have a nice day. Thank you!

II. 单项选择。 (每小题         1 分,共   18 分)

    从  A、B、C、D   四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。


21. There is ________ tall man in front of the zoo gate.

   A. a           B. an         C. the         D. /

【解析】考查冠词用法。There              be 句型后不能接特指的事物,只能是泛指,故排除                   C 和 D,再由   tall 得

答案   A。

22. We Chinese people are proud of _______ country.

   A. we         B. us         C. our        D. ours

【解析】考查代词用法。根据             country 应该是一个修饰词,那只能是形容词物主代词才能修饰名词,而

A 作主语,B    作宾语,D    单独使用,故答案是         C。
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

23. In the past few years, many schools ________ the ways of doing morning exercises.

   A. change      B. changes      C. will change      D. have changed

【解析】考查时态辨析。根据时间状语                 in  the past few  years 最近几年知道用现在完成时,故答案是

D,其它不符合句意。

24. --- Judy, I will have a meeting in Canada next week.

   --- Well, you’d better take a _______ with you, or you may easily get lost.

   A. photo       B. stamp        C. map        D. postcard

【解析】考查名词辨析。根据答语中的                 get  lost 迷路,你应该带上地图才能达到目的,A                是照片,B    是邮

票,D   是明信片均不能解决迷路,故答案是               C。

25. --- Do you have any plans for the coming vacation?

   --- Sure. We decide _________ Sansha in July.

   A. visit        B. visiting      C. visited       D. to visit

【解析】考查非谓语形式,根据关键词                 decide 后接带   to 不动词不定式,故只能选          D。

26. --- May I take the dog with me, sir?

   --- ________. Pets are not allowed to enter the hall.

   A. Yes, you may        B. No, you mustn’t     C. Yes, you can    D. No, you needn’t

【解析】考查情态动词用法。根据答语不被允许知道应该是否定,排除                              A 和 C,由语境是不行,是禁止,

而不是不必,可选择性的,故答案是                B。

27. This picture ______by my cousin last year.

   A. draws        B. drew       C. is drawn        D. was drawn

【解析】考查语态。根据           by  sb 被某人知道用被动语态,或者            picture 是物自身不能发出动作也知道是被

动语态,排除       A 和 B,再由   last 表过去时,故答案是        D。

28. We’ll have to say goodbye, my dear friends! But I will ______ forget the days we spent 

together.

   A. always        B. often       C. never      D. usually

【解析】考查副词辨析。句意:我不得不说再见了,但是我将永远不会忘记我们在一起的日子。根据关键

词  But 转折,应该是一个表否定的词,A、B              和 D 均是肯定意义的,故答案是            C。

29.  ________ May 5th, 2017, the C919 took off successfully for the  first time at Shanghai 

Pudong International Airport.

   A. On       B. In       C. At        D. Of
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
【解析】考查介词用法。根据             May 5sth 是具体的某日前用介词          on,B 用在月、年或固定搭配中,C            用在具

体的点钟前或固定搭配中,D            用在某个范围内,故答案是            A。

30. The physics problem is too hard, so _______ students can work it out.

   A. little      B. few      C. a little       D. a few

【解析】考查形容词词义辨析。根据关键词                   students 可数名词,排除      A 和 C 修饰不可数,再由        too 

hard 知道回答的人很少,表示否定意义,而                D 表示肯定意义,因此答案是            B。

31. Today is Jack’s birthday. He is _______ years old now.

    A. fourteenth      B. fourteen     C. the fourteenth     D. the fourteen

【解析】考查数词与序数词用法。根据                 years 年龄是复数形式,那么应该用基数词修饰,排除序数词                       A 和

C,同时基数词通常无冠词修饰,故答案是                  B。

32. There are so many fish swimming in the pool. They _______ very happy.

   A. taste       B. smell        C. sound       D. look

【解析】考查系动词辨析。根据前面句意:池中有许多鱼在游,那么当然是看起来,A                                    是尝起来,B     是嗅

起来,C    是听起来均不符合句意。

33. No one can be right all the time. When people make mistakes, we shouldn’t ________ them.

   A. wait for       B. send for     C. knock at      D. laugh at

【解析】考查动词短语辨析。句意:人们犯错时,我们不应嘲笑他们。A                              是等待某人,C      派遣某人,D      是敲

打某人或物,D       是嘲笑某人,因此答案是          D。

34. Jane has become much _______ than before. She can express herself in public now.

   A. brave      B. braver      B. lazy       D. lazier

【解析】考查形容词的级。根据关键词                 than 知道使用比较级,排除         A 和 C,再由句意在公共场合表达自己,

应该是更勇敢才符合句意,而             D 更懒惰不符合。

35. --- _______ will you finish writing the review of the Indian movie Dangal?

   --- In two days. 

   A. How far        B. How often      C. How soon      D. How long

【解析】考查疑问词辨析。根据答语                in+段时间的疑问词用        how      soon,而  A 是距离,B    是频率,D    是

for+段时间。

36. As soon as the rain ______, they will go out to pick apples.

   A. stops         B. stopped      C. will stop      D. is stopping

【解析】考查时态用法。根据关键词                as soon as 引导时间状语,主句是将来时,那么从句用一般现在时,
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
故答案是     A。

37. --- Excuse me, could you please tell me _______ the Science Museum?

   --- Sure. Go along the street and turn left. It’s next to Bank of China.

    A. when I can get to  B. when can I get to   C. how I can get to   D. how can I get to

【解析】考查宾语从句。根据宾语从句的语序是陈述句,排除                          B 和 D,再根据答语是告诉某人如何走而不

是时间,故答案是         C 不是 A。

38. --- It’s a long time since we met last year, Alice. How’s it going?

   --- _______. Many thanks. 

   A. Pretty good    B. The same to you    C. It doesn’t matter    D. Help yourself

【解析】考查情景交际。根据             How’s  it  going? 询问情况如何?答语应该是好、坏或者一般,而                    B 是与

你情况一样时的回答,C          是没关系,主要用于对道歉的回答,D                是随便,是主人家对客人所说。

III. 完形填空。 (每小题         1.5 分,共   15 分)

   根据短文内容,从        A、B、C、D    四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应

题目的答案标号涂黑。

    An old woman lost her only son. The sad woman went to a clever man a nd asked, “Is there 

any way I can throw away my   39   ?”

    The clever  man said to her, “Go  and bring    40   a seed (种子)   from  a home that has 

never  known sadness. I will   41    it to drive the sadness out  of your life.”  The woman 

went off at once to look   42    that magical seed.

   First, she came to a beautiful house, knocked at the door, and asked   43  , “Excuse me, 

I  am looking for a  home that has  never known sadness. Is this  such a place? It  is very 

important to me.”

   They told her, “You’ve certainly come to the    44   place,” and began to describe all 

the sad things that had recently happened to them.

   The  woman said to  herself, “Who  is able to     45    these people that have  had such 

sadness like me?” She stayed to cheer them up   46  she went on looking for a home that had 

never known sadness.

   But wherever she  went, whether in the homes of the poor or the  rich, she found one sad   

47   after another. She became so busy helping other people that she  48   about looking for 

a  seed that would magically end her own sadness. She  even never realized that her helping 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

others had driven the sadness out of her life.

39. A. happiness        B. kindness        C. sadness          D. illness

40. A. me               B. you         C. her              D. him

41. A. push             B. use             C. lend             D. lose

42. A. at               B. up              C. for              D. after

43. A. politely         B. happily     C. proudly          D. angrily

44. A. right            B. wrong       C. clean            D. dirty

45. A. catch            B. order           C. hide             D. help

46. A. before           B. after           C. when         D. while

47. A. man              B. woman       C. story            D. trip

48. A. knew             B. worried     C. thought          D. forgot

【短文大意】介绍一位失去儿子的妇人,寻找不让她伤心的种子的故事。

39.【解析】考查名词。根据前一句的               sad         woman,当然应该是扔掉伤心。也可以从第二段多处的

sadness 提示可知答案是       C。

40.【解析】考查代词。根据后面一句中的                 I  will  知道应该是给我带来一粒种子,而不是别人,答案是

A。

41.【解析】考查动词。用那粒种子来排除你的伤心,故答案是                         B。

42.【解析】考查介词。根据           41 题,那位妇人马上去寻找这样的种子了,故答案是                     C,A 是看(盯)着,B     是

查阅或抬头看,D        是照顾、照看。同时也可以从            43 题后的询问也能得到答案。

43.【解析】考查副词。根据后面的问话是向别人请求帮助,因此只能是非常礼貌地询问,B                                     是愉快地,

C 是骄傲地,D     是生气地,故答案是         A。

44.【解析】考查形容词。根据上面询问无忧的地方,但那儿的人却告诉她没有,那可推测是来错了地方,

答案是    B,其它均不符合文意。

45.【解析】考查动词。那位妇人感到迷惑了,究竟谁能帮助像我这样的人呢?如此答案是                                     D,其它不符合

文意。

46.【解析】考查连词。结果是她自己留下帮助他们了,因此本句意思应该是你去寻找无忧的种子前却来

帮助她询问的人了,故答案是             A。

47.【解析】考查名词。根据前句意思不管她去到哪儿,她都发觉是一件伤心事接着一件发生,不可能完

全有无忧的事,故答案是           C,D  是旅程,A    和 B 是人。

48.【解析】考查动词。由于忙着去帮助别人了,结果把自己的事却忘记了,故答案是                                   D。
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
IV. 阅读理解。 (每小题         2 分,共   30 分)

   阅读下列材料,从        A、B、C、D    四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。

                                             A

   Have  you ever imagined going to other countries without your  paper passport? That will 

soon  come true. And  your paper passport will  become history. You may  use a new  kind of 

passport called “cloud passport” in the future.

   It’s  reported that Australia will be  the first country to use the cloud passport. With 

the  cloud passport, you don’t  have  to take a paper  passport with you all the  time. The 

cloud  passport will have your name,  photos and other information. And if you go  to other 

countries, you can just check the information on the computer.

   When you take a paper passport with you, you might lose it. But with the cloud passport, 

you don’t have to worry about that.

   Do you think the cloud passport it a great idea? Perhaps you will have it in the future, 

too.

49. You may use a new kind of passport called “______passport” in the future.

   A. cloud        B. paper        C. history        D. photo

50. It’s reported that ________ will be the first country to use the new kind of passport.

   A. China       B. Australia       C. America        D. England

51. If you have the cloud passport, _________.

   A. you can take it with you easily            B. you needn’t worry about losing it

   C. you can go to Australia freely             D. you needn’t go to other countries

【短文大意】本文介绍“云护照”这一新事物比纸护照给人们带来的好处。

49.【解析】细节题。根据文章第一段的最后句话:You may use a new kind of passport called 

“cloud passport” in the future.知道答案是       A。

50.【解析】细节题。根据文章第二段的第一句话:It’s reported that Australia will be the first 

country to use the cloud passport.得到答案    B。

51.【解析】推理判断题。根据文章第三段的                  with the clo ud passport, you don’t have to worry 

about that.知道拥有云护照就不必担心丢失了,故答案是                    B。


                                             B
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


52. The readers share their ideas by writing a(n) _________.

    A. e-mail         B. poem        C. note           D. report

53. ________ thinks home is the best place to read books.

    A. Rose         B. Emma         C. Dick           D. Bill

54. Dick enjoys reading in the reading club because he can _________.

   A. listen to the sound of rain           B. sit on the floor or lie on the sofa

   C. talk about books with friends        D. watch different people pass by

55. The ideas above are mainly about _________.

   A. how to choose books              B. when to borrow books

   C. where to read books               D. which books to buy

【短文大意】图表应用文,介绍了学生通过写便条的方式对四个不同的看书地点的不同观点和看法。

52.【解析】文体判断题。根据短文大意可以知道是                     C。再根据图片张贴出来的是学生平时所写的便条,而

不是电子邮件、诗歌和报告这些文体。

53.【解析】细节题。根据题干的关键词                home 确定是第二则便条,其它三则地点不符合,作者落款是
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
Rose,因此答案是       A。

54.【解析】细节题。根据题干的             Dick 可以确定是第三则便条,而排除其它三则,根据                    you can’t   wait 

to share it with your friends. It’s really amazing to talk about a good book.这两句话能判断

答案是    C。

55.【解析】主旨题。从文章一开始就提出                 Where do you usually read  books?知道主要内容是介绍读书

地点的,这在短文大意中有,故答案为                 C。而文章没有介绍时间和购买什么书或如何进行选择书的这些无

关内容。

                                             C

   During the 2016 Rio Olympics, people were surprised to see the round, purple marks on the 

body of the famous American swimmer Michael Phelps. What happened to him? In fact, he just 

visited a doctor of traditional Chinese medicine (TCM) and had “cupping”(拨火罐).

  Massage(按摩) and acupuncture(针灸) are two other important kinds of TCM. Chinese massage 

can  make you  relaxed and  fresh. In  acupuncture, doctors put  long needles(针)  into  the 

patients’ heads, faces, arms … . It takes away pain, though the look is funny.

   TCM  is an  important part of  Chinese culture. The  earliest medical classic  in China, 

Huangdi’s  Classic on  Medicine, came out more than 2,000 years ago. The book  is about the 

relationship between man and nature. In Chinese culture, yin and yang are the two parts of 

nature. Nature keeps balanced(平衡) if yin and yang work well together. The human body needs 

such  a balance, too. TCM  helps to do that.  Quite specially, for some  health problems, a 

doctor  of TCM will not give  you medicine. Instead, he may  give you just a food  plan and 

right ways to eat.

   For example, it is common to eat on the way to school, at our desk, or in front of the TV. 

But TCM thinks it’s wrong. Here are the correct ways: Sit down to eat. While eating, turn 

off the TV and get away from the work desk. Eat seasonal foods. Do not miss any of the three 

meals. Also, get your body moving often, just as the saying goes, “Running water is never 

stale.”

   Nowadays, traditional Chinese medicine is becoming more and more popular around the world. 

A government report says that people in 183 countries and areas are now using TCM.

56. In the first paragraph, the writer mentioned Michael Phelps __________.

  A. to introduce a doctor of TCM               B. to give an example of using cupping
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

  C. to introduce the Rio Olympics               D. to give an example of a good swimmer

57. About Huangdi’s Classic on Medicine, which of the following is NOT TRUE?

   A. It is the earliest medical classic in China.       B. It came out over 2,000 years ago.

   C. It is mainly about how to take medicine.        D. It is an important book on TCM.

58. The underlined sentence in Paragraph 4 means “__________” in Chinese.

   A. 水到渠成      B. 流水不腐        C. 柔情似水       D. 绿水长流

59. If we put the passage into three parts, which of the following is the best?

    (=Para.(自然段) 1   =Para. 2  =Para. 3   =Para. 4  =Para. 5)

    A. ;;      B. ;;   C. ;;   D. ;;

【短文大意】介绍中医在世界上的地位及运用,弘扬中国的传统文化,树立中国人的自豪感和爱国思想。

56.【解析】细节题。根据第一段和第二段第一句话可知道由                        Michael Phelps 引出中医治疗之一的拔罐,

故答案是     B。

57.【解析】细节归纳判断题。根据第三段最后一句                     Quite specially, for  some healt h problems, a 

doctor  of TCM will not  give you medicine. Instead, he may  give you just a food  plan and 

right ways to eat.知道答案是     C,其它选项均与第三段中的细节相符。

58.【解析】词义猜测题。根据            get your body moving often 是经常运动之意,而表示经常运动的东西不

易受侵蚀或经常运动可以强身的成语只有流水不腐才有此意,故答案是                              B。

59.【解析】结构归纳题。文章第一段介绍美国游泳者去中医拨罐;第二段介绍中医的另外两种治疗方式;

由此可知一、二段均是表达中医的三种治疗方式应该归纳在一起。而第三段介绍黄帝内经中强调阴阳平衡

及正确的日常饮食习惯;第四段举例说明正确的日常饮食,因此三、四段应归纳在一起。第五段是介绍中

医在现代生活中的地位及在世界的影响,故此题答案是                        C。

                                             D

     A 12-year-old girl from Virginia, US, never thought that a simple message she put online 

could  bring her  big problems. She  posted the  words, “Killing.  Meet  me in  the library 

Tuesday”,  with  three emojis(表情符号)    of  a gun, a knife and a  bomb(炸弹)   on Instagram, a 

social media(社交媒体). She was told that she broke the law because of threatening(威胁) her 

school.

     This problem is not far away from us. Not long ago, Ni Hanxiang, a Chinese student at a 

university in the US, was sent back to China after expressing on social media that he would 

kill his teachers if he failed to pass his exams.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

  In China, posting threatening words online is also against the law. In 2013, Wu Hongfei, a 

singer, got into trouble for saying on weibo that she wanted to blow up a building.

   “Threatening  happens not only face to  face but also through the Internet, social media 

and  the telephone,”  said Mr.  Cao, a lawyer  from Chongqing. “Although  the law  of China 

protects  people’s  right of free speech, it doesn’t   include words that threaten others’ 

lives and national safety.”

   “Some people may not mean to threaten. They may just be trying to say “I’m strong”, 

said Fred Pratt, a lawyer from the US.

   The girl’s mother said her daughter was a good kid who had never been in trouble before. 

Ni Hanxiang also said he didn’t realize that what he put online was so serious.

   “But   not knowing the law doesn’t  mean the  law will treat you any  differently if you 

break  it,”  says David Allen Green,  a lawyer from the  UK. So, do you  think we’d  better 

spend  a minute or two thinking about the words or emojis we use  on social media before we 

press “send”?

60.  The 12-year-old girl  from Virginia put  the words “Killing.  Meet  me in  the library 

Tuesday”, with three emojis ________.

   A. in her own diary       B. in a letter to her friend    C. on a social media     D. on 

the wall of the library

61. Ni Hanxiang was sent back to China ________.

   A. because he broke the US law           B. because he wasn’t honest

   C. after he killed his teachers             D. after he blew up a building

62. From this passage, we can infer(推断) that ________.

    A. Fred Pratt thinks some people may not mean to threaten

    B. the girl’s mother didn’t think her daughter was a bad child

    C. Cheating in an examination at school may get you into trouble

    D. Putting threatening words on QQ may bring you problems

63. This passage mainly wants to tell us that _______.

   A. we shouldn’t break the US law if we study at a university in the US

   B. students and singers shouldn’t post words or emojis on social media

   C. students should study hard at school and not use the Internet too much
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

   D. we should be careful when we send words or emojis on social media


【短文大意】本文介绍了在社交媒体上发表威胁言论和违反法律将会受到惩罚的案例。

60.【解析】细节题。根据第一段倒数第二句                  with three emojis(表情符号) of a gun, a knife and a 

bomb(炸弹) on Instagram, a social media(社交媒体).得到答案是          C。

61.【解析】细节归纳题。根据第一段最后一句和第二段内容归纳总结出是违反了美国的法律,故正确答

案是   A。

62.【解析】推理判断题。A          选项与原文     Some people may not mean to threaten.内容一致,不是推断;

B 选项根据    The girl’s mother said her daughter was a good kid who had never been in trouble 

before.知道是意思一样,也不是推断;而               C 选项在文章中没有涉及和提到,更不用说推测了;因此本题

答案只有是      D 了。

63.【解析】主旨题。本文的主旨句在最后一段,而不是第一段,再从短文大意可知答案是                                     D。其它三个选

项均是对文章细节的提炼或归纳、总结,不是文章的主旨和主要内容。

V. 口语应用。 (每小题         1 分,共   5 分)

   阅读下列对话,从方框内           7 个选项中选择      5 个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对应题目的答案

标号涂黑。

                A. By the way, when is the final?

                B. That would be nice!

                C. We have just won a game.

                D. Thanks, Cindy.

                E. What about next Tuesday?

                F.  Maybe you  can talk with  your teammates 

                about that.

                G. What should I do?

A: Hey, Tony. You look so excited. What’s up?

B:    64     And we will be in the final(决赛).

A: You mean the school soccer games?

B: Yes. It was quite hard for us to beat Class Two.

A: Congratulations to you all!

B:    65     But now I am a little nervous.
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

A: Take it easy. You should be confident and believe in your team.

B: But sometimes I feel that we don’t work well enough as a team.

A: Teamwork is very important.     66       

B: Sounds good. I’ll do it right away.

A:     67       

B: Next Tuesday.

A:   68     I will be free then and I can watch the game.

B: See you then. Bye!

A: See you!

【对话大意】此对话是关于一场比赛的日常对话,这将会涉及到比赛的时间、地点、人物和结果,以及对

待此比赛的态度和观点。

64.【解析】根据上句的         what’s up?及回答中的后半句话,知道应该是赢了比赛,故答案是                        C。

65.【解析】根据上句的         Congratulations to  you all!知道是祝贺,那么回答是           thank you.我们知道对

祝贺、赞美、帮助等后的回答均用               thanks。故答案是     D。

66.【解析】根据下句答语          Sounds  good.知道是对建议的回答,那么能表示建议的句子只有                      F 才符合,其

它选项均没有建议之意。

67.【解析】根据下面的答语           Next Tuesday.表示时间,当然上句应该询问的是与时间相关的问题,那么选

项中表示询问时间的只有           A,而   E 是表示建议时间不是询问何时,G             表示询问东西。

68.【解析】根据后半部分的回答知道我有时间并且能云观看,那么表示同意,这样选项中表示赞同的答

案只有    B 符合语境。

                                    第  II 卷 (共   52 分)

VI. 任务型阅读。(每小题          2 分,共   8 分)

  阅读下文并回答问题。

   It was a summer afternoon in the countryside. Wan Bo, a university student, was painting 

while  his classmate Tang Qi  was making a wooden  box by the  river. A little riding on  a 

rocking horse caught their eye by chance. It brought them back to their childhood, warm and 

happy.

  “Why not try to make one by ourselves?” said Wan Bo. “You are good at making things and 

I am interested in painting.”

   “Actions   speak louder than  words,”  Tang Qi said.  Then, the two  young men  began to 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
collect some information about it. During those days, watching videos about caring(雕刻) and 

shaping wood into horse shapes on the Internet  became an important part of their life.

   Several months later, a wooden rocking horse appeared. They felt so excited that they put 

the  picture of  it on the  Internet right away.  To their  surprise, it attracted lots  of 

people’s attention and some even hoped to order one.

   The  two young  men thought  it might  be a  good chance.  They sent some  forms to  the 

customers  to make a  survey. According to  the result, they  made each customer  a special 

rocking horse. These horses were quite different from those produced in other factories, and 

they soon became popular among the customers.

   In  the  first year  of their  new hobby,  Wan and  Tang  made thirteen rocking  horses. 

Sometimes,  they also repaired rocking horses for people.  They made the old ones  look new 

again. Wan and Tang helped those people bring back many happy memories.

    Their hobby has now become a successful and busy business.

69. Was Wan Bo interested in painting?

   ___________________________________________________________________________

70. How many rocking horses did they make in the first year of their new hobby?

   ___________________________________________________________________________

71. What did the forms help Wan and Tang to know about?

   ___________________________________________________________________________

72.  Do you think it is a  good idea to start a business with the hobby  like the two young 

university students? Why or why not?

   ______________________________________________________________________________

   ______________________________________________________________________________

【短文大意】本文是介绍两个大学生自己因受启发而创业并成功的故事。

69.【解析】考查事实细节题。一般疑问句的回答,我们知道一般疑问句只能是                                Yes 或 No 的回答,根据文

章中的第二段的第二句话中的             I am interested in painting 知道与事实相符,当然应该回答             Yes。注意

此题如果有大小写、标点符号及语法错误均扣                    1 分。如首字母     Y 写成  y,无标点句号或者”.”写成“。”

,was  写成  is, he 写成  it 等语法错误均得      1 分。

70.  【解析】考查事实细节题。特殊疑问句的回答必须根据疑问词的要求进行简答或完整回答均可,这是

对数量的询问。根据第六段第一句               In  the first  year of  their new  hobby, Wan  and Tang  made 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
thirteen  rocking horses.得到答案是     Thirteen (13)。注意此题数字写成英语或阿拉伯数字均得分,但

英文首字母须大写且均有标点句号才得                 2 分,否则扣     1 分。如果完整回答有语法错误也将扣               1 分。

71.【解析】考查事实归纳题。根据第五段第三、四句                      According to  the  result,  they  made  each 

customer a  special rocking horse. These horses were quite different from those produced in 

other  factories,概括为   The forms  helped them  to know what  every customer  needed /wanted 

/required….   或者  The  forms made  them know  /learn hobbies  of different  customers about 

rocking  horses.  此题答题的关键在于体现不同需求方面就得分,但如果有语法或拼写错误均与                                72 题共

扣  1 分,同时不能使用文章中的原句进行回答,否则将得                      0 分,必须用自己的语言进行总结概括才能得分。


72.【解析】考查事实观点题。这是一道开放性试题,考生可以根据自己的看法,结合文章内容发表自己

的观点,但注意观点必须是来源于文章,而不能脱离文章本身内容,另外对自己表达、叙述的观点所必须

能够有充分足够支持本观点的原因或理由,而不是答非所问的原因或理由,这样只能得                                     0 分。此题如果有

语法或拼写错误将与         71 题共扣   1 分。如果出现这两题有一题完全错误是                0 分,而另一题有语法错误的将

只能得    1 分。此题可能的答案是:Yes.           /I think  so. Because  I can make  money and  develop my 

hobby at the same time. 或者 No /I don’t think so. Because my hobby is playing chess, and I 

don’t think I can make money with it.只要是运用了有关表达自己观点的句子并且无语法错误均被认

为正确而得分。另外注意此题的问题应该是两问,因此在回答时也应该是两个回答,但如果能够综合归纳

回答这两个问题放在了一个句子中进行表达叙述,这也是正确的将不扣分。

VII. 完成句子。 (每空        1 分,共   10 分)

根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。

73. Mr. Hu is having a rest in his bedroom. (改为否定句)

   Mr. Hu __________  _________ having a rest in his bedroom.

74. They didn’t arrive on time because they got up late. (对划线部分提问)

   _________  _________ they arrive on time?

75. It will take them about five years to build the high-speed railway. (改为同义句)

   They will _________ about five years in __________ the high-speed railway.

76. 库尔勒,新疆的一座美丽城市,以美味的香梨而著称。(完成译句)

    Korla, a beautiful city in Xinjiang, is __________  _________ its delicious pears.

77. 那些既没有手机,也没有电脑的日子了,让我对人生有了许多思考。(完成译句)

   The  days when I had _________ phones __________ computers made me think a  lot about my 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

life.

72.【解析】否定句在有         be 或情态动词的情况下,直接加             not,因此句中给出动词了,故否定不能缩写,

答案为    is not,但许多学生受定势的影响,没有注意后面的                   having,而做成缩写      isn’t having。注意书

写不规范把      n 写成像  h 不得分,还有如果把         not 写成  no’t 也不得分。

74.【解析】对      because 即为原因提问用疑问词         Why,再由助动词是       didn’t 一般过去时,因此答案为           Why 

didn’t,但许多学生受定势影响做成              Why don’t  一般现在时或      Why not 非谓语形式。同时还要注意首字

母的大小写,如果         W 没有大写将会造成不得分,另外是把               didn’t 写成  didn’t  也会不得分。

75.【解析】考查花费句型的转换,原句是                 it takes sb.  some time to do sth.转换为    sb spend some 

time  (in) doing /on sth.,因此根据     will 后应接动词原形,答案为          spend 和 building,但许多同学受

spend …on sth  的影响第二空为       on,没有注意介词       in 只能填动词的-ing      形式。注意如果形式错误或拼写

错误也会不得分,如写成           spent 或 build, 如拼写成     buiding,或 building,还有可能书写不规范也不会得

分,如    g 写成  y 的形式。

76.【解析】考查短语运用。“因……而出名”英语表达为“be                         famous  /known /well-known for”,一

些学生没有与       be  famous   as 区别开,另外还有是易错单词            famous,可能会写成      farmous,   famouse, 

famours 这些均是不得分,还有是书写不规范把                r 写成像   v 的情况也会不得分。

77.【解析】考查短语运用。“既没有…..也没有”英语表示为                        neither…nor  或 no…or,许多同学搭配错

误为   neither  …   or 或者  no…and 等这种只正确一空的答案。另外还要注意书写不规范也会不得分,如

n 写成像   h 或 r 写成像   v 的情况。

  综上所述,同学必须注意单词拼写的正确性以及书写的规范性,如果造成不容易辨认,无法准确辨别所

书写的单词都有可能造成丢分的情况。

VIII. 短文填空。(每空       2 分,共   16 分)

根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。

    When  you talk with someone, you’ll  need  to end your conversation at  some point. And 

there are many reasons why you need to do that. Either you or the other person may need to 

continue an activity such    78   working or shopping. Or you may have run out of things to 

say. You just want to keep the conversation short.

    But    79    do you end a conversation in a polite way? It may depend on where and how 

the conversation started. It may also depend on your relationship with the    80    person. 

If  you already know that person, you can just say, “I  need to run  now.”  Or you can say, 

“I’ll    catch you later.”   You may also  give a reason  for ending the  conversation. “I 
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

really need to go---my piano class starts in ten   81   .”

    Perhaps you just meet someone in a social situation, and you have a nice talk. But t hen 

you have to go. You can say, “It was nice meeting you. Maybe we can talk happily   82   

sometime in the future.”

    Another way to end a conversation is to make it easy for the other person to   83   . If 

you see the other person is already not patient, you can say, “Well, I’m sure you have a 

lot to do today.”

    You could use these   84   to end a conversation, and you should notice that others may 

also use them.   85   they do so, you should know that it’s time for you to stop and get on 

with your day.

【短文大意】介绍了与人交谈结束谈话的几种情况、方式或技巧。

78.【解析】考查短语搭配。根据上下文意思,是例如、比如短语                          such as。注意因书写不规范造成不得分,

如  a 写成像   u 的将失去   2 分。

79.【解析】考查疑问词。根据后面的回答知道是如何有礼貌地结束谈话?故填                                how。注意因如书写不规范

把  h 写成像   n 的也会不得分。

80.【解析】考查形容词及句型搭配。上下文句意为同时也依赖于与对方的关系,对话通常是两个人,一

个是   one,那么另外一个则是         the other 才正确。因此此空只能填          other,此空的关键单词是

conversation 中隐含的数量是二(two)。注意因书写不规范把                 o 写成像   a 或把  r 写成像  v 的,或把    h 写成

像  n 的均是不得分的。

81.【解析】考查名词。句意为给一个结束的理由,我真的要离开,等会儿要上钢琴课,根据                                      ten 只能是

minutes 来表示一会儿,注意此单词的书写易错误。

82.【解析】考查副词。句意是但你必须得离开,那你就说也许将来我们会再交谈,因此表示再一次,又

一次是    again,许多同学不注意上下逻辑关系,以为是                 somettime 的辞谢填一个介词       at。

83.【解析】考查动词。根据上文的              81 题和  82 题均提到离开,再由后面的你看见对方不耐烦、、那说明

对方想离开,你得自动停下,注意不是对方停下,这从后面补充所说你可以说,我相信你有许多事要做可

知,这样此空的答案应该是            leave 或 go,但许多同学填       stop 这不能接受,前面原因也说是你自动停下,

而不是对方停下,“ 再如句型中不定式的逻辑主语是                       the other,不是   you,因此   stop /end /finish 答

案是不符合此文逻辑关系的。另外注意书写不规范把                       g 写成像  y 的也会不得分。

84.【解析】考查名词。根据短文大意可知此文是这些方式、技巧或建议等,故此空答案可以是                                       ideas 

/ways /suggestions /methods /means /tips /skills。我们从文章中知道结束对话的并非均是语言,除
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
了语言还有面部表情等,因此填              words 或 expressions,advice 等也是不可接受的答案,它们均不能准确

的表达作者的意图。注意因书写不规范把                  i 写成没有一点也会不得分。

85.【解析】考查连词。最后得到结论,总之(一旦、如果)你这样做的话,那就是你该停下的时候了。此

句的形式主语是        you 不是 the other,注意与    83 课的比较和区别,有的同学填             stop 的依据可能就在此句,

因此本题答案可以是         When /If /Once /Whenever 均正确。注意此处单词首字母的大小写,如果小写将会

扣  1 分。

   此题单词拼写正确相当重要,如果拼写错误将不得分,拼写正确而形式错误能得                                  1 分,如   minutes 写

成  minute 得 1 分,但写成    munites 则得  0 分,还有    ideas 写成 idea 得 1 分。

IX. 书面表达。(18      分)

  在过去的日子里,我们曾经欢笑,也曾经哭泣……照片,或将这些精彩定格,或勾起你对往事的回忆。

某英语网站向你发出邀请,请你按要求用英语写一篇文章,分享你照片背后的故事。

要求:

1. 故事必须原创;

2. 80--120 词,开头已给出,不计入总词数;

3. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。

参考要点:

1. 描述你的照片(时间,地点,人物……);

2. 分享你的故事(起因,经过,结果……);

3. 谈谈你的感受(感动,怀念,影响……)。

This is a photo that is very special to me. In the photo, 

__________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

____________________________________________________________________________________________

______________

【解析】此作文为记叙文,重点审题在一张照片和一个故事上,不能是几张照片或几个故事,那样就没有

准确审题,造成偏题的情况,还有可能审题不对,写成只写照片上的内容或情况,而没有深挖照片背后的

故事的作文。其基本时态以一般过去时来叙述,同时谈论自己的感受,使用一般现在时,同时注意上下文

间的过渡连词。文章可以写成三段,第一段介绍照片的来源、包括地点、时间和人物等;第二段通过回忆

的形式叙述与照片上的人或物相关且有意义故事发生的经过、原因和结果;第三段说出对这个故事的感受
                        中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台
和体会,注意所写作文应该段落分明,上下文逻辑清晰,能有承上启下的句子或连接词,使段与段之间联

系自然,同时文章中能尽量使用从句和相关连词等,使文章的词汇及句型丰富,这样写出来的作文才有可

能得   16 和 17 分,甚至是满分。

【范文】 Possible version

    This is a photo that is very special to me. In the photo, I was 10 while my dad looked 

younger. Look, we are playing ping pong happily.

   I used to be a ping pong player. My dad trained me so hard, though he was tired after a 

day’s work. Once, I lost a game and I felt so sad that I wanted to give up. My father said 

nothing,  sitting quietly with me.  The next morning,  I found a  piece of paper.  It said, 

“Never give up, dear. I am proud of you!”

   Now,  I spend less  time playing ping pong  because of my busy  study. But I  will never 

forget what my father told me. He is proud of me. How lucky I am to be his daughter!   (117 

words)

   注意此范文的得分只能在           16 分左右,全文无语法和拼写错误,同时所写内容符合写作要求且完整,也

应用了一些连接词如         once,  but,because  of, though,还有也用了时间状语从句、结果状语从句、宾语

从句、祈使句、感叹句等,主要是在词汇使用上不太丰富,并且没有亮笔之处。按评分标准的要求,故判

定此范文为四档作文的最低档,即               16 分,当然也可为       17 分或三档作文的最高档         15 分。
10积分下载