网校教育资源平台

重庆市2017年中考英语真题试题(B卷,含解析)

评价文档:
文档评论: 0

初中英语审核员

中国现代教育网
分享到:
10积分 下载
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

       重庆市     2017  年初中毕业生学业水平暨普通高中招生考试

                           英 语 试 题(B         卷)

              (全卷共九个大题 满分:150           分  考试时间:120      分钟)

注意事项:
1. 试题的答案书写在答题卡上,不得在试卷上直接作答。
2. 作答前认真阅读答题卡上的注意事项。
3. 考试结束,由监考人员将试题和答题卡一并收回。

                              第 I 卷 (共   98 分)
I.听力测试。(共        30 分)
第一节 (每小题       1.5 分,共   9 分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的句子,从               A、B、C  三个选项中选出最恰当的答语,并把答题卡上
对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
1. A. All right.      B. Goodbye.         C. How do you do?
2. A. Certainly!     B. Let’s go!          C. Have fun!
3. A. Come on!     B. Take it easy.       C. You’re welcome.
4. A. Not at all.     B. Good idea.        C. Never mind.
5. A. Thank you.    B. Here you are.      C. Nice to meet you.
6. A. Well done!    B. Sorry to hear that.  C. I agree with you.
【析】听力材料
1. How do you do?   考查见面问候语,答案          C。
2. Excuse me, may I use your dictionary?  考查请求,答案       A。
3. Thank you for helping me.  考查感谢的应答,答案          C。
4. Let’s play soccer after school. 考查邀请,答案        B。
5. Please give my best wishes to your parents. 考查祝愿,答案      A。
6. I got a bad cold. 考查安慰,答案       B。

第二节 (每小题       1.5 分,共   9 分)
听一遍。根据你所听到的对话和问题,从                  A、B、C  三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡
上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
7. A. A doctor.             B. A teacher.          C. A writer.
8. A. Max.                B. Jenny.             C. Tommy.
9. A. Great.               B. Fresh.             C. Boring.
10. A. Spring.             B. Summer.           C. Winter.
11. A. Tea.                B. Coffee.            C. Water.
12. A. Because they’re kind.    B. Because they’re cute.  C. Because they’re 
ugly.
【析】听力材料
7.  W: I want to be a doctor when I grow up. What about you, Allan?
    M: Me, too.
    Q: What does Allan want to be when he grows up?  答案 A。
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

8.  M: Jenny, you look different now.
    W: Yes, Tony. I used to be heavy, but now I am thinner.
    Q: Who used to be heavy?  答案  B。
9.  W: How was your trip to Kunming, Bob?
    M: It was great. The air there was really fresh.
    Q: How was Bob’s trip to Kunming?  答案  A。
10. M: Lucy, which season do you like best?
   W: I like summer best because I can have swimming classes.
   Q: Which season does Lucy like best?  答案 B。
11. W: Tom, would you like to drink tea or coffee?
   M: Neither. Just water, please.
   Q: What would Tom like to drink?  答案  C。
12. M: Gina, do you like pandas?
   W: Yes, they are very cute.
   Q: Why does Gina like pandas?  答案  B。

第三节 (每小题       1.5 分,共   6 分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的长对话,从                A、B、C  三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上对
应题目的答案标号涂黑。
   听第一段材料,回答第          13 和 14 小题。
13. When did Steve give the card to his father?
   A. Last Sunday.            B. Last Monday.        C. Last Tuesday.
14. What did Steve write on the card?
   A. I need you.             B. I miss you.          C. I love you.
【析】听力材料
M: Hi, Mary!
W: Hi, Steve! How was your weekend?
M: Good. You know, it was Father’s Day last Sunday. 答案  A。
W: What did you do for your father?
M: I made a card and gave it to him.
W: Wow, your father must be very happy.
M: Yes, he was moved. I wrote “I love you” on the card. 答案   C。
W: Yeah, I said “I love you” to my father. He felt happy, too.

   听第二段材料,回答第          15 和 16 小题。
15. What does Frank usually do in his free time?
   A. He uses the Internet.    B. He listens to music.     C. He watches movies.
16. How does rock music make Kate feel?
   A. Bored.               B. Worried.              C. Excited.
【析】听力材料
W: What do you usually do in your free time, Frank?
M: I usually listen to music at home. 答案 B。
W: Really? What kind of music do you like?
M: Pop music.
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

W: Have you heard You Raise Me Up?
M: Of course. It sounds really moving. What about you, Kate?
W: I like rock music.
M: Wow, such a quiet girl like you enjoys rock music.
W: It always makes me feel excited. 答案  C。

第四节 (每小题       1.5 分,共   6 分)
听两遍。根据你所听到的短文内容,从                 A、B、C  三个选项中选出正确答案,并把答题卡上
对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
17. The show will begin at _______ this morning.
    A. 10:00           B. 10:30        C. 11:00
18. There is a supermarket on the ________ floor.
    A. first             B. second         C. Third
19. We can buy _______ on the third and the fourth floors.
    A. men’s clothes       B. women’s clothes      C. shoes and bags
20. On the sixth floor, there is a(n) ________.
    A. picture          B. telephone        C. Office
【析】听力材料
   Good morning, ladies and gentlemen. Welcome to our shopping center. I hope 
all of you can have a happy time here. Good news for you. There will be a show 
at half past ten this morning at the gate of our center. 答案 B。Then I’d like 
to introduce something about our floors. There are six floors in our center. On 
the first floor, there is a supermarket. 答案  A。We prepare different kinds of 
foods there. On the second floor, we have shoes and bags. On the third and the 
fourth floors, you can buy women’s clothes in different colors and sizes. 答案
B。Men’s   clothes are on the fifth floor.  Today, we have a big sale. Most of 
them are between 20 percent and  80 percent off. If you need any help, please 
come to our office on the sixth floor. 答案  C。Enjoy your shopping. Have a nice 
day. Thank you!

II. 单项选择。 (每小题         1 分,共   18 分)
    从 A、B、C、D    四个选项中选出可以填入空白处的最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的
答案标号涂黑。
21. The boys often play _________ basketball after school.
    A. /         B. a        C. an        D. the
【析】考查冠词。打体育类的用零冠词,弹乐器前有                      the,basketball 是体育的球类,故
选  A。
22. It’s good for us to drink milk ________ the morning.
    A. at         B. on       C. in        D. from
【析】考查介词的固定搭配。在上午用介词                   in,而在某日的某时或某星期几的某时用介词
on,故选   C。
23. Fu Yuanhui is ________ favorite swimmer because she’s so funny.
   A. I     B. my       C. me       D. mine
【析】考查代词用法。根据后面的               swimmer 应该是修饰名词,因此只能用形容词性物主代
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

词修饰,A    作主语,C     作宾语,D    独立使用,故选       B。
24. Zhang Lin is a popular ______ in this school and most of her students are 
her fans.
   A. farmer      B. doctor     C. worker       D. teacher
【析】考查名词辨析。根据            school 和 her students 知道是老师,故选       D。
25. Peter is _______ boy in our class and he often helps us carry heavy things.
   A. strong      B. stronger      C. strongest     D. the strongest
【析】考查形容词的级,根据             in our  class 这个范围知道用最高级,同时            strong 是形容
词,最高级前要用        the,故选   D。
26. There was a big fire yesterday. ______ no one was hurt.
   A. Luckily        B. Loudly      C. Angrily        D. Badly
【析】考查副词辨析。根据句意一场大火无人受伤,当然是一件非常幸运之事,故选                                    A。
B 是大声地,C     是生气地,D     是糟糕地,均不合题意。
27. Dave is a good boy and he always finishes _______ his homework on time.
   A. do       B. did        C. does       D. doing
【析】考查非谓语形式。根据             finish 后只能接    v-ing 形式,故选    D。类似的还有      enjoy, 
mind, practice, allow, consider…。
28. John and I ________ to visit his grandparents last Sunday afternoon.
   A. go        B. went       C. will go        D. have gone
【析】考查动词时态。根据            last Sunday 知道用一般过去时,故选          B。
29. It’s reported that Ke Jie ______ by AlphaGo in May, 2017.
   A. beat      B. beats      C. was beaten      D. will be beaten
【析】考查被动语态。根据            in May, 2017 已经过去知道用一般过去时,故选              C。
30. ______ bad day! It’s raining hard. We have to stay at home.
   A. How a      B. What a     C. How      D. What
【析】考查感叹句。根据名词             day 知道用   what 修饰,排除    A 和 C,而  day 是可数名词单数,
故选   D。
31. I like dancing, ______ I don’t have enough time to practice it.
   A. or       B. so       C. but      D. because
【析】考查连词用法。根据后面的               don’t 表示否定,是对前一句意思的转折,故先                  C。
A 是表否则,B     是表因此,D     是表因为。
32. It’s not a good habit to ______ what you can do today till tomorrow.
   A. take off      B. put off      C. get off     D. turn off
【析】考查动词短语辨析。句意:今天做的推迟到明天完成是一种坏习惯。A                                表脱下、起
飞,B   表推迟,C    表下车,D    表关掉,故选      B。
33. This Saturday is my _______ birthday. Welcome to my party!
   A. fourteenth      B. the fourteenth      C. fourteen      D. the fourteen
【析】考查数词。根据          birthday 是名词单数可以判断选择序数词,排除                C 和 D,同时有
my 修饰时不能有冠词修饰序数词,故选               A。
34. --- _______ is it from your home to your school, Anna?
   --- It’s quite near, only five minutes’ walk.
   A. How many       B. How far        C. How long      D. How soon
【析】考查疑问词。根据答语走五分钟的路,知道是询问路程,故选                             B。A 询问可数的数量,
C 询问  for 的一段时间,D      询问  in 的段时间。
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

35. --- Where is your uncle? I haven’t seen him for a long time.
   --- He _______ Beijing for about half a year. He moved there in January.
    A. has gone to      B. has been to     C. has arrived in      D. has been 
in
【析】考查延续与非延续性动词。根据                 for about half a year 是一段时间,排除非延续
性动词   A、B、C   这三个选项,故选        D。
36. --- Robert, could you wash the car for me?
   --- Yes, I _______. I’m coming, dad.
   A. could     B. couldn’t      C. can       D. can’t
【析】考查情态动词用法。根据答语                yes,排除   B 和 D,再由问句     could  you…?是表请求
的委婉句,回答时不能用           could 或 couldn’t,而应该用      can 或 can’t 来回答,故选      C,
本题易错选     A。类似的问句还有        would  you  …?回答时也只能用        will 或 won’t,不能用
would 功 wouldn’t。
37. --- Mike, don’t make so much noise. It’s too late.
   --- __________. I’ll go to bed right now.
   A. Not bad      B. You’d better no t        C. Yes, I will      D. Sorry, I 
won’t
【析】考查交际用语,根据答语我马上去睡觉,知道表示同意,排除                             B 和 D,而  A 是一般,
不符合语境,故选        C。
38. --- I can’t see _______ on the blackboard. May I borrow your notebook?
   --- Sure. Here you are.
   A. what our teacher wrote        B. what did our teacher write
   C. why our teacher wrote         D. how did our teacher write
【析】考查宾语从句。根据语序使用陈述句,排除                     B 和 D,再从我可以借你的笔记吗?知
道应该是看不见写的什么?而不是原因,故选                    A。

III. 完形填空。 (每小题         1.5 分,共   15 分)
   根据短文内容,从        A、B、C、D   四个选项中选出一个能填入相应空格内的最佳答案,并
把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。
    March 22nd is  World Water Day. It started in 1993. It  not only makes us 
think about  the importance of water, but  also calls on (号召)    us to     39    
and protect water.  Today, we’re  facing terrible water problems. Among them, 
wastewater problem is especially   40   . And the subject of World Water Day in 
2017 is “wastewater”.
   What is wastewater? It is used water. Usually, wastewater comes from homes,   
41    , hospitals and so on. It is produced by different kinds of activities, 
including washing the machines, taking showers and using the kitchen. The rain 
also   42     wastewater when it is running down the street during a storm. No 
matter where it comes from, this kind of water is sure to have   43  harmful in 
it.
   ___44___ must we treat (处理) wastewater? Wastewater has a big influence on 
our life. It causes both illness for us and pollution for the environment. We 
must care for our environment and our own    45    .
    How can we treat wastewater? Different kinds of wastewater need different 
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

ways of treatment. Wastewater    46   homes can be reused. Then there will be   
47   wastewater. Also, factory wastewater has to be cleaned   48   it goes back 
to nature.
39. A. drink         B. save        C. carry          D. watch
40. A. easy          B. popular     C. small          D. serious
41. A. factories       B. lakes       C. rivers          D. seas
42. A. gets back      B. hands in     C. changes into    D. picks up
43. A. nothing        B. something   C. nobody        D. somebody
44. A. What          B. Who       C. Why           D. How
45. A. work          B. interest     C. health          D. business
46. A. on            B. for         C. with           D. from
47, A. less           B. more       C. better          D. worse
48. A. and           B. whether     C. after           D. before
【短文大意】本文介绍污水的产生及对人的危害和处理,号召人们节约用水。考查学生对
文章的整体综合理解能力和上下文逻辑推理的能力。
39. 【析】考查动词。根据大意介绍知道是节约和保护水资源,故选                           B。
40. 【析】考查形容词。从后一句污水是                2017 年的主题,因此知道是最严重的问题,故选
D。
41. 【析】考查名词。从         homes, hospitals 知道是产生污水之地,因此是            A,其它均不能。

42.    【析】考查动词短语,根据           also 知道是与前面相同的是下雨也产生污水,故选                   C。
A 是回来、收回,B       是上交,D    是拾起、支付、(开车)带人,均不合文意。
43.  【析】考查代词。污水是对人有伤害的,排除                    A 和 C,it 是指污水,它里面应该是物
质而不是人,故选        B。
44.  【析】考查疑问词。根据后面的回答,均是原因,即为什么必须进行浅水处理?故选
C。该句有主语和宾语,当然排除              A 和 B。
45.  【析】考查名词。既然污水对人体与环境有危害,那么我们就应该关心环境与身体健
康,故选    C,其它均不合文意。
46. 【析】考查介词。家中的污水进行再次使用,故选                     D,这可以根据      41 空前知道答案。
47. 【析】考查形容词级。根据            46 题再次使用当然应该是减少了污水,故选                 A。
48.  【析】考查连词。工厂在排放污水前应该进行处理清洁,以减少对环境的污染,故选
D。

IV. 阅读理解。 (每小题         2 分,共   30 分)
   阅读下列材料,从        A、B、C、D   四个选项中选出最佳答案,并把答题卡上对应题目的答
案标号涂黑。
                                      A
   All through  the winter, the Esquimaux(爱斯基摩人)      live in  houses made of 
snow. These small houses are very clean and white when they are new. They can 
soon turn dirty, but pieces of fresh snow make them new again.
   Sometimes the Esquimaux  build their small houses with the  wood that they 
find along the seaside. However, they aren’t always so lucky. When they can’t 
get wood, they use the snow. It is so cold that the snow becomes very hard, so 
the small houses are  strong enough in the whole winter. The windows of these 
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

houses are not made of glass, but of ice.
     When the warm weather comes, the houses become water slowly. The Esquimaux 
get wet as they lie in bed, and often catch a cold. They are glad to get away 
from the small snow houses and live in their tens during the summer.
49. The Esquimaux live in houses made of _______ all through the winter.
    A. glass       B. snow       C. paper        D. grass
50. Sometimes the Esquimaux build their  small houses with the wood that they 
find ______.
   A. in the river       B. in the snow      C. along the seaside       D. in 
the mountains
51. The Esquimaux live in their tents when ________.
     A. the snow houses are dirty     B. it is summer    C. they get some wood   
D. it is spring
【短文大意】本文介绍爱斯基摩人的生活居住环境和条件。
49.  【析】细节题。根据第一段第一句的               the  Esquimaux(爱斯基摩人)     live  in houses 
made of snow 得到答案    B。
50. 【析】细节题。根据第二段的第一句得到答案                   C。
51. 【析】细节题。根据最后一段的最后句                 live in their tens during the summer 得到
答案   B。
                                      B
   Students in our school have a colorful school life. We have School Activity 
Week every  year, On the wall  of the teaching building are  the posters from 
Grade 7, Grade 8 and Grade 9. Let’s go and have a look!
   Be a Good Reader!          Invite Your Father             Raise Money
Time: 13:30-16:30, Apr.           to Join Us!               for Children!
10th                       Time:  09:00-12:00, Apr.    Time: 14:00-17:00, Apr. 
Place: Reading Hall        12th                        14th
★Improve   your reading    Place: Meeting Hall         Place: School Playground
skills and get new ways    ★Join  in  the one-month    ★Save       30%      on 
of reading.                “stop          smoking”     everything.
★Learn     more   about    challenge                   ★Come   and  buy  pens, 
nature.                    ★Know about how to give     dictionary  and   other 
★Increase          your    up smoking                  school things.
knowledge and  make new    ★Ask   your   father  to    ★Look  forward  to your 
friends.                   join us!                    coming.
For Free!                  For Health!                 For Children!
            Grade Seven                 Grade Eight                Grade Nine
52. We can see the posters on the ________.
   A. desk       B. blackboard       C. wall         D. playground
53. The “stop smoking” challenge lasts ________.
   A. one week      B. one month      C. on term      D. one year
54. When  we take part in the  activity on Apr. 10th, we can do the following 
activities expect _______.
   A. buying school things        B. getting new ways of reading
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

   C. improving reading skills     D. learning more about nature
55. If a pen in the shop is ten yuan, we can pay only ______ yuan for it in our 
school on Apr. 14th.
   A. eight      B. seven      C. three     D. two
【短文大意】介绍三个年级在             4 月份各自开展的课外活动周。
52. 【析】细节题。根据前言介绍的              On the wall  of the teaching building are the 
posters from Grade 7, Grade 8 and Grade 9.得到答案   C。
53.  【析】细节题。根据题干知道是八年级的活动,从中找到                        the   one-month 知道答案
B。
54.   【析】信息归纳题。根据           Apr.  10th 知道是七年级活动,对照比较活动内容,知道
A 答案是九年级的内容,故答案是             A。
55.  【析】简单计算题。根据          pen 知道是九年级活动,再根据            Save 30%知道付款    70%,因
此计算得到     7 元,答案是     B。
                                      C
    China has been famous around the world since ancient times. In the past, we 
had the  Four Great Inventions. Nowadays, more  inventions and creations have 
made China stronger and greater in the world.
    On May 5th, 2017, at Shanghai Pudong International Airport, China’s first 
large homemade jet airliner(喷气式客机), the C919, 
took off  successfully for the first time. It has 
taken  about  ten years  for  the  scientists and 
researchers to make this Chinese dream come true, 
It’s  a  pride of the  whole nation. So far, more 
than  23 companies have  already ordered 570 C919 
planes from China. But we still have a long way to go before the C919 carries 
passengers by 2020. It  also faces the challenge of competing with the Airbus 
A320 and the new Boeing B737.
                         What’s more, China is working on the new high-speed 
                         trains with the highest speed of 400 km/h. It will be 
                         ready by  2020. The new trains  are expected to push 
                         area  cooperation(合作)   and create new  business for 
                         China   and   foreign  countries.   Many  countries, 
                         especially the ones in Central Asia, Southeast Asia, 
the Middle East and Eastern Europe, are planning to build high-speed rail lines 
or  to improve their  railways with the  help of  China. They’d  like  to get 
support in technology from China.
    China has made great progress in both science and technology. And it makes 
a great contribution(贡献) to human, too. All of these are changing the daily 
life of Chinese people, even of the people around the world.
56. The C919 will have a competition with _______ and the new Boeing B737.
    A. the Airbus A320      B. the Boeing B777    C. the Airbus A380   D. the 
Boeing B787
57. From  the passage, we  know that many countries in  ______are planning to 
build high-speed rail lines or to improve their railways.
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

     ① Southeast Asia     ② North America     ④ Eastern Europe
     ④ Central Asia       ⑤ South America     ⑥ the Middle East
    A. ①③④⑤        B. ①③④⑥     C. ②③④⑤   D. ②④⑤⑥
58. Which of the following is TRUE according to the passage?
    A. Over 32 companies ordered 570 C919 planes from China.
    B. Successfully, the C919 took off for the first time on May 5th, 2017.
    C. Many countries in Central Asia help China build high-speed rail lines.
    D.  The high-speed  trains with  the  speed of  400 km/h  can  carry more 
passengers.
59. The passage mainly wants to tell us _______.
   A. the Chinese scientists are better at science and technology than before
   B. the four Great Inventions makes China strong and great in the world
   C. China has increased the international influence with its development
   D. China has produced the new high-speed trains with the speed of 400 km/h
【短文大意】以航空和高铁为两例介绍中国现代科技技术在当前世界的地位和发展。
56. 【析】细节题。根据         It also faces the challenge of competing with the Airbus 
A320 and the new Boeing B737.得答案   A。
57. 【析】细节题,根据         especially the ones in Central Asia, Southeast Asia, the 
Middle East and Eastern Europe, are planning to build high-speed rail lines or 
to improve their railways with the help of China.得答案  B。
58. 【析】细节归纳题。根据           more than 23 companies have already ordered 570 C919 
planes from China.知道  A 不对;根据第二段第一句话知道             B 正确;根据     57 题知道   C 不对;
根据第三段内容没有涉及高铁多装顾客,故                   D 是错误的。
59.  【析】主旨题。选项         A 文章中没有涉及,错误;选项            B 是指过去而不是现在,根据第
一段和最后一段,结合短文大意,判断是错误;选项                      C 根据最后一段关键词         science 和
technology 及后面表述,知道它是正确的;选项               D 只是表述第三段的某一事实,不能概括
全文,错误。

                                      D
    Could the students from less developed areas in central and western China 
get the same educational chances as those in big cities in the east? Could the 
children in poor rural (农村)   areas  develop as well as those in rich cities? 
Maybe the answers were “No” in the past. But now, China is trying to change 
the situation.
   In order to help rural students grow taller and stronger, China’s Nutrition 
(营养)   Improvement Program  started in 2011. According to the  program, a lot 
more money was spent improving students’ meals. More than 36 million students 
from 134,000 primary and junior high schools in poor rural areas have benefited 
from the program. They are provided with healthy food like eggs and milk from 
Monday to Friday at school. And the result of a survey shows that the students 
in those areas are much taller and stronger than before.
   It is  true that there  were differences between less  developed areas and 
developed areas in  education before. Recently, The Guideline for Popularizing 
High School  Education (2017-2020) has come out.  According to the guideline, 
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

above 90% students from all over the country will go to high schools by 2020. 
What’s more, the schools in central and western areas will get more support to 
improve their education.
    Students from rural and poor areas also get more chances to receive higher 
education. A special college program makes it possible for more students from 
those areas to go to key (重点的) colleges and universities. The number will be 
increased by 10% in 2017.
    With the  guideline and  the programs, we  can expect  a fairer  and more 
balanced (均衡的) education in the future.
60. The number of 134,000 in Paragraph 2 is the number of _______ in poor rural 
areas.
    A. the key schools                       B. the poor students
    C. the  key colleges and universities           D. the primary and junior 
high schools
61. T he underlined word “benefited” in Paragraph 2 means _______ in Chinese.
    A. 逃离       B. 获益        C. 受害         D. 赚钱
62. If we put the passage into three parts, which of the following is the best?
    (=Para.(自然段) 1   =Para. 2  =Para. 3   =Para. 4  =Para. 5)
    A. ;;      B. ;;   C. ;;   D. ;;
63. After reading the passage, we can infer(推断) that ________.
    A.  Liu Xi, a student  from Chongqing, can go  to any high  school if she 
wants to
    B. Li  Mei, a student from a western rural school, can  get a bag of milk 
every day
    C.  Hu Jia, a  12-year-old rural student,  will more  easily receive high 
school education
    D. Han  Lei, a student from  Beijing, will have few chances to  go to key 
universities
【短文大意】介绍中国不发达地区,即中部和西部学生在教育及营养方面得到关注,特别
是普及高中教育。
60. 【析】细节题。根据         More than  36 million students from 134,000 primary and 
junior high schools 得到答案   D。
61. 【析】词义猜测题。根据后面的              They are provided with healthy food like eggs 
and milk from Monday to Friday at school.这些食物给学生,那当然应该是学生得到了
实惠,故只有      B 才符合文意,其它均与此无关。
62.  【析】分析归纳题。第一段提出问题,第二段举例说明第一段的观点,第三段再举例
当前新的政策,第四段进一步解释第三段政策带来的好处,第五段发表作者的希望。因此
这应该是一篇总分总结构的文章,即第一段为第一部分,第二、三、四为第二部分,最后
为第三部分,故答案是          C。
63. 【析】推断题。选项         A 根据  above 90% students from all over the country will 
go to high schools by 2020 知道是可以上高中的机会,而不是随意想上自己想上的学校;
选项   B 根据第二段知道是已经存在的事实了,而不是推断可能要发生的事,故错误;选项
C 根据第三段内容可知普及高中当然上学机会更多,故正确;选项                           D 的地区文章中没有涉
及,Beijing  不属于农村和西部地区,故错误。
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台


V. 口语应用。 (每小题         1 分,共   5 分)
   阅读下列对话,从方框内           7 个选项中选择      5 个恰当的句子完成此对话,并把答题卡上对
应题目的答案标号涂黑。
        A. You’d better take a bus.
        B. Why do you go there?
        C.  You  know,  I  want to  lose  my 
        weight.
        D. But I don’t know the way there.
        E. It’s a wonderful one.
        F. Where do you usually do sports?
        G.  It’s   between  a   bank  and  a 
        theater.
A: Hello, Tony. What are you busy doing these days?
B: I’m busy exercising.     64     
A: What for? You’re in good health.
B: Thank you. But I want to be much fitter.
A:    65     
B: At Sunshine Sports Center. I’m a VIP of it.
A: Wow, cool! I’d like to exercise there, too.   66    
B: Don’t worry. I can help you.
A: Is it far from here?
B: Yes. It’s about three kilometers from here.   67     
A: Which bus should I take?
B: You need to take Bus No. 3 to Binjiang Road, and walk along that road to the 
end. Then you  can see Sunshine Sports Center on your left.     68      It’s 
easy to find it.
A: Thank you very much.
B: My pleasure.
【对话大意】关于健康锻炼的话题,内容涉及事件、地点和去的方式等。
64.【析】根据答语你很健康了,为什么还要……?采用排除法,B                          和 E 不符合答语,那只
有  C 正确,即为什么还减肥呢,你不是很健康吗?表示不理解。
65.【析】根据答语是地方,显然上一句应该是询问地方,只有                         F 符合。
66.【析】根据     Is  it  far from  here?和乘公交车可知       A 不知道那个地方,因此应该是
D 符合。
67.【析】根据答语乘哪班公交车,知道是谈论乘车方面的问题,因此答案                              A 适合。
68.【析】根据前后句知道是介绍方位,那么只有                   G 才表示方位。

                             第  II 卷 (共   52 分)
VI. 任务型阅读。(每小题          2 分,共   8 分)
  阅读下文并回答问题。
May 31, 2017
     Jaden is a  six-year-old boy. He experienced the unlucky  things of life 
twice. First he lost his dad when he was four and his mom died unexpectedly in 
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

her sleep last month. Jaden’s heart was broken. His parents’ death hit him a 
lot.
     But things always go towards a good side.  A few weeks later, Jaden told 
his aunt that he was tired of seeing everyone sad all the time. He’d like to 
see more smiles around him. He hoped that the number of the smiles could reach 
100. 
     Then he asked his aunt to  buy him some little toys and  take him to the 
center of the city. “I’m trying to make people smile,” said Jaden. At first, 
he was  not sure if the people passing by would  like to receive his toys. In 
fact, he was always successful and got close to his dream step by step, because 
no one could refuse such a little boy’s giving and expecting.
     “I’m keeping a count of 100 smiles,” said Jaden. When asked if he could 
make it, he answered, “I think I can.”
Reported by Barbara

69. Did Jaden lose his parents?
   ________________________________________________________________
70. How many smiles did Jaden hope to get?
   __________________________________________________________________
71. What did Jaden do to cheer himself up in the center of the city?
   ___________________________________________________________________
72. Do you think Jaden’s way was good to deal with his problem? Why or why not?
   ___________________________________________________________________
   ___________________________________________________________________
【短文大意】介绍小作者给予别人物品,希望以此来让他们微笑快乐。
69`【析】细节题。根据         His parents’  death hit him  a lot.知道父母双亡,与事实相
符应该回答     yes。即   Yes. /Yes, he did。
70`【析】根据     He hoped that the number of the smiles could reach 100.或者最后一
段的   I’m keeping a count of 100 smiles 得到答案是    100.或  One hundred。
71`【析】根据第三段内容进行归纳概括答案,在市中心做的事是赠送玩具给路人从而得到
微笑。故答案为:He gave the toys to the people passing by and get smiles from 
them. Or He gave the toys to the people passing by to make them happy.
72`【析】根据文章内容发表自己观点,同时还表达出支持自己观点的理由。可以是同意也
可以不同意。故答案可能是:Yes              /I think  so. Because smiles  from others could 
cheer him up. Or No /I don’t think so. Because I think the only way to cheer 
up us changing oneself. Or I think that ….只要言之有理,语言表达正确,无语法和
词汇错误即可。

VII. 完成句子。 (每空        1 分,共   10 分)
根据所给提示,完成句子。每空一词,含缩略词。
73. We are going to have a school trip after the exam. (改为否定句)
   We _______  _______ going to have a school trip after the exam.
74. Li Hua usually goes to the library after school. (对划线部分提问)
   _________  _______ Li Hua usually do after school?
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

75. My classmates walked to Three Gorges Museum yesterday. (改为同义句)
   My classmates went to Three Gorges Museum ________  ________ yesterday.
76. 我们应该思考怎么把中国文化介绍给全世界。(完成译句)
     We should think about _______  ________ introduce Chinese culture to the 
world.
77. 我对很多学科都感兴趣,例如音乐,英语和历史。(完成译句)
   I am  interested in many  subjects _________  ________  music, English and 
history.
73.【析】当有     be 动词时,否定句直接在          be 后加 not,因此答案应该是        are  not,注意考
生没看见后面动词        going,结果缩写为      aren’t。
74.   【析】划线部分是谓语和宾语,因此疑问词应该是                     What   …    do,再根据主语      Li 
Hua 是三人称单数的一般现在时,故助动词应该是                   does,做题时注意关键词         goes 确定时态。

75. 【析】同义句动词        walked 没有了,显然是解释它,那就为             go…on   foot,动词已经给
出  went,那只剩下     on foot,注意有的同学把短语          foot 写成了复数    feet,这是错误的。
76.【析】根据汉语和英语提示,知道缺少了英语的怎么(how),结合句子中的
introduce 是动词原形,那它前面只能是情态动词或不定式才行,又缺少疑问词,那只能
是疑问词+不定式的结构才正确,故答案为                  how to。
77.  【析】根据汉语和英语提示,知道缺少例如这个短语,那么有                          for  example  (=for 
instance)和 such as  (=like)后接具体内容,它们的区别是            for example 强调“举例”说
明,而且一般只举同类人或物中的一个作为插入语,且用逗号隔开,可置于句首、句中或
句末。而    such  as 用来“罗列”同类人或物中的几个例子,可置于被列举的事物与前面的
名词之间,但其后边不能用逗号。因此本题答案只能是                       such as,for example 是错误的。

VIII. 短文填空。(每空       2 分,共   16 分)
根据下面短文内容,在短文的空格处填上一个恰当的词,使短文完整、通顺。
   Sometimes we are used to drawing a quick conclusion(结论), But is it right 
or not? My little son gave me a ____78___.
   One day, I took my five-year-old son to go out for a walk after dinner. On 
the way, we saw an old woman selling fruits. I didn’t take enough money with 
me. ___79____ my son liked eating fruit very much, I could buy only two pears 
and gave them to him.
   The little boy held the pears in  his hands. I asked him if he could share 
one ___80____ me. On  hearing this, he quickly took a bite(咬)  from one pear, 
and the ___81___.
   I  was quite  surprised. I  ___82___ myself  what mistakes I  had  made in 
educating my son so  that he acted in such a  greedy(贪婪)   way. I was lost in 
thought. Perhaps I was just ___83____ too  much. My son was too young to know 
about sharing and giving.
   Suddenly, my son gave  me the pear in his  right hand and said, “Mom,  you 
have this one. This one is much sweeter.” Then I knew why my little son took a 
bite from ___84___ pear.
   From then on, I always tell myself not to reach a conclusion too ___85___. 
Try to spend some more time in understanding things better.
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

【短文大意】介绍我们对待人与事不能从表面现象马上给出相应的结论。
78.【析】考查名词。根据下文作者以对待儿子吃梨一事开始作出的判断与最后儿子的话来
说明误解了儿子的行为,这件事给了作者一个教训即                      lesson。这个词多数学生不知此意思,
只知有功课之意,不易填出。
79.【析】考查连词。根据后一句意思应该是虽然儿子喜欢吃梨,但我只能买两个梨给他,
故填   Although 或 Though。
80.【析】考查介词。根据意思是和某人分享某物应该是                      share sth with sb 的固定搭配。
81.【析】根据前面       I could buy only two pears,再由吃了     one,又吃   the other,即两
者时,一个……另一个。
82.【析】根据后面作者反思自己对孩子的教育是否出现问题,即自问应该填                               asked 或
questioned。此填学生易想到此答案。
83.【析】首先根据结构知道应该填一个动词的-ing(进行时态)或-ed(被动语态),再由前
后句意思,此句应该是一个主动句,那排除被动,只能填一个现在分词,其意思应该是作
者考虑太多或担心得太多,从后一句知道原因是孩子太小而无法理解分享与给予。故填
thinking /considering 或 worrying。
84.【析】根据前面第        81 空知道作者终于知道儿子为什么要吃两个梨的原因了,但                        pear 是
单数,不能填      two 或 both,能表示两者都同时还接单数只能是                each 才正确,而    either 只
表示其中一个,但        81 空是吃两个,不正确,every         表示三者或以上,数量错误,也不正确。

85.【析】最后一段与首段的           we are used to drawing a quick conclusion 意思相照应,
再次证明自己的观点就是不能过早或过快下结论,故此空缺少一个副词,那么应该填
quickly( =fast)或 early。

IX. 书面表达。(18      分)
   在我们成长的道路,朋友是不可或缺的那道风景。在相知相伴的岁月里,留下了多少美
好的故事和难忘的回忆! 某英语报社以“A Story Between My Friend and Me”为题开展
征文活动,请你按要求用英语写一篇文章参赛。
   要求:
   1. 故事必须原创;
   2. 80-120 词,开头已给出,不计入总词数;
   3. 文中不能出现自己的姓名和所在学校的名称。
   参考要点:
   1. 分享故事(起因,经过,结果……);
   2. 表达感受(幸福,感动,思考……);
   3.  ……
                       A Story Between My Friend and Me
There  is always  something unforgettable  in my  life, especially  the story 
between              my              friend              and              me. 
_____________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________

【析】根据题目要求知道应该写一篇记叙文,同时必须完成相应的要点内容,作文的关键
是回忆,因此它的基准时态应该以过去时态为主,即一、二要点,而第三点发表自己对朋
                 中国现代教育网      www.30edu.com  全国最大教师交流平台

友的看法或观点,应该用一般现在时来叙述。
    可能用到的句型或短语:help sb with sth, feel /be worried about, with one’s 
help,  fall behind…,可能的连词:so,         then, when,  not …any  more,  no matter 
what…,可能用到宾语从句、时间状语从句、条件状语从句或比较状语从句和定语从句。
Possible version:
   There is  always something unforgettable in my  life, especially the story 
between my friend and me. One thing happened in the past had a deep influence 
on me.
    Here is the  story. On a rainy day, I  suddenly fell down and hurt myself 
badly. My left leg was broken. So I had to stay in hospital for about one month 
and I was worried about my study. Then my friend Mingming came to see me. When 
he knew about that, he said he could help me with my study.  On hearing this, I 
didn’t feel worried any more. From that day on, he taught me every day. I was 
so moved.  I didn’t  fall behind the other  students with Mingming’s  help. I 
thanked him a lot.
   In my opinion, friends are very important in our life. No matter what happen, 
true friends will always be friends.
10积分下载